Published
Concours restreint de maîtrise d'oeuvre pour la restructuration, extension et rénovation énergétique de l'EHPAD Le Clos Fleuri à Donges
Notice number: 00495296-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Ehpad Residence le Clos Fleuri
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This restricted design competition seeks a contractor for the comprehensive restructuring, extension, and energy renovation of the 83-bed Le Clos Fleuri EHPAD in Donges, encompassing the addition of 31 new beds and a PASA, with an estimated works value of 9,623,600 euros excluding VAT. The core scope includes detailed studies (ESQ, APS, APD, PRO), administrative authorizations, and full construction phase support, complemented by extensive environmental program deliverables such as RE 2020 calculations, bio-based material integration, and ecological site management, targeting a minimum of 12 kg of biogenic carbon/m² for new construction. Key technical requirements include the use of full slab or pre-stressed pre-slab floors, highly flexible architectural and technical systems, regular column/beam structures, and optimized vertical fluid distribution in accessible shafts. Significant emphasis is placed on maximizing biosourced materials and mandating biosourced insulation, alongside specific room design features like H-person lift rails and accessible technical shafts. Bidders must demonstrate financial capacity based on their turnover from the last three years, with the project…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes several key phases: Concours/Esquisse, APS, APD, PRO-DCE, Marché, Exécution, and Réception. The delivery years mentioned are 2023, 2024, and 2025. However, specific contract start and end dates, or the total duration, are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 12026-06-30-LE CLOS FLEURI-PROGRAMME ENVIRONNEMENTAL IND4.pdf — “| | | | | A | R | | Notice descriptive sur la composition des parois | | $x(v1)$ | $X(MAI)$ | $X(MAJ)$ | | | $X(MAJ)$ | A | R | 1.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | Calcul RT Existante Globale | | | $X(v1)$ | $X(MAJ)$ | $X(MAJ)$…”
- 2Equipe et ref.xlsx — “"Restructuration, extension et rénovation énergétique de l'EHPAD Le Clos Fleuri – 44 480 DONGES",,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, FONCTIONS ET COMPETENCES PRESENTEES PAR LE CANDIDAT AU MARCHE DE MAÎTRISE D'ŒUVRE,,,,,,,,,,,,,…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the "restructuration, extension, and energetic renovation of the EHPAD Le Clos Fleuri".
The Statement of Work (SOW) outlines various missions, categorized as base, complementary, and eventual supplementary services.
Core Deliverables (Base Mission) include:
- Studies: Sketch studies (ESQ), Preliminary design (APS), Final preliminary design (APD), and Project studies (PRO).
- Administrative Authorizations: Elaboration of building permits (including demolition aspects), authorizations for work in establishments receiving the public (ERP), regulatory energy studies, and a potential hydraulic management note required by the local urban plan (PLU).
- Construction Phase: Assistance for public works contract awarding (AMT), conformity and execution visa for the project (VISA), direction of work execution (DET), and assistance for reception operations and perfect completion guarantee (AOR).
Environmental Program Deliverables (AABCS) include:
- Calculations and Analyses: Global existing thermal regulation (RT Existante Globale), RE 2020 calculation for both existing and extension parts, Tertiary Decree calculation note, bio-based material calculation (Calcul biosourcé), and TRC calculation for the existing building.
- Documentation and Testing: Architectural and structural descriptive notice, building envelope airtightness tests, delivery notes for bio-based products, aerodynamic sizing notes, specifications for CVC elements and sanitary quality of materials in CCTP documents, results of network airtightness measurements, and specifications for reflection coefficients (floor, wall, ceiling) in CCTP.
- Ecological and Site Management: Ecological site diagnosis, report of ecological recommendations, confirmation of implementation of recommendations, integration of ecological prescriptions into CCTP and landscape plans, specific paragraph on ecological management in the low-nuisance construction site charter, proof of implementation of recommendations upon reception (photo report), and a differentiated management plan for outdoor spaces.
- Project Management: Low-nuisance construction site charter, construction site follow-up reports, and PQAI (Quality Assurance Plan or similar).
Complementary Missions (Optional/Additional Services) include:
- Diagnostics and Studies: Existing condition diagnosis (DIAG), Water Law dossier (DLE), energy supply study (EAE), daylight autonomy study (ALJ), and dynamic thermal simulation (STD).
- Coordination: Fire safety coordination (SSI).
- Quantification: Bill of Quantities (DQE) for all lots (QUANT).
Eventual Supplementary Services include:
- Execution Studies: Partial execution (EXE complète sur les lots fluides et structure, DQE sur les autres lots).
- Coordination: Planning, Piloting, and Coordination (OPC).
- Design: Interior atmospheres and decoration (DECO).
Sources
- 1Equipe et ref.xlsx — “"Restructuration, extension et rénovation énergétique de l'EHPAD Le Clos Fleuri – 44 480 DONGES",,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, FONCTIONS ET COMPETENCES PRESENTEES PAR LE CANDIDAT AU MARCHE DE MAÎTRISE D'ŒUVRE,,,,,,,,,,,,,…”
- 2Règlement de consultation.pdf — “précisée à l'article R2431-4 du Code de la Commande Publique : Eléments de mission de base: Code | Libellé ESQ | Etudes d'esquisse APS | Avant-projet sommaire APD | Avant-projet définitif PRO | Etudes de projet AMT | Ass…”
- 3download.pdf — “précisée à l'article R2431-4 du Code de la Commande Publique : Eléments de mission de base: Code | Libellé ESQ | Etudes d'esquisse APS | Avant-projet sommaire APD | Avant-projet définitif PRO | Etudes de projet AMT | Ass…”
- 41-RC MOe Phase 1.pdf — “précisée à l'article R2431-4 du Code de la Commande Publique : Eléments de mission de base: Code | Libellé ESQ | Etudes d'esquisse APS | Avant-projet sommaire APD | Avant-projet définitif PRO | Etudes de projet AMT | Ass…”
- 52026-06-30-LE CLOS FLEURI-PROGRAMME ENVIRONNEMENTAL IND4.pdf — “| | | | | A | R | | Notice descriptive sur la composition des parois | | $x(v1)$ | $X(MAI)$ | $X(MAJ)$ | | | $X(MAJ)$ | A | R | 1.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | Calcul RT Existante Globale | | | $X(v1)$ | $X(MAJ)$ | $X(MAJ)$…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- download.pdf1.1 MBPDF
- Questions réponses.pdf120 KBPDF
- How to Submit Your Bid on the Platform.pdf1.6 MBPDF
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.