Published

    Concurso de proyectos para la redacción del proyecto básico y ejecutivo y la posterior dirección de obra de las obras de ampliación y reforma del Centro de Atención Primaria de Torelló. Clave: CAP-25330

    Notice number: 00512377-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainInfraestructures de la Generalitat de Catalunya, SAUServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 28, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Infraestructures de la Generalitat de Catalunya, SAU
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive architectural and engineering services for the extension and renovation of the Primary Care Center in Torelló, Vall del Ges, encompassing the complete drafting of preliminary, basic, and executive projects, alongside subsequent site management. The scope mandates the development of a Building Information Modeling (BIM) model and adherence to Infraestructures.cat's Integrated Management System, ensuring quality, environmental, and safety standards. Proponents must hold professional indemnity insurance of at least 150,000 euros. The project drafting phase is allocated nine months, divided into key milestones for preliminary, basic, and executive project deliveries, with site management duration correlating to the works execution period.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is divided into two main phases: "Drafting of Projects and Studies" and "Construction Management".

    Drafting of Projects and Studies:

    • Total Duration: 9 months.
    • Key Milestones:
    • Milestone 1: Delivery of Preliminary Project - 2 months from the contract signature.
    • Milestone 2: Delivery of Basic Project - 2 months from the delivery of the Preliminary Project.
    • Milestone 3: Delivery of Executive Project Model - 3 months from the delivery of the Basic Project.
    • Milestone 4: Delivery of Definitive Executive Project - 2 months from the revisions by third parties and Infraestructures.cat of the Executive Project Model.
    • Review Periods:
    • Review of works delivered in Milestone 3 by Infraestructures.cat and the competent administrative body: 1 month.
    • Review of Milestone 4 by Infraestructures.cat and the competent administrative body (for project approval): 1 month.

    Construction Management (Direcció d’Obra):

    • Duration: This phase's duration is the initially planned period for the execution of the works according to the approved project.
    • Extension: The contract term for Construction Management can be extended if the works execution period is prolonged due to causes beyond the contractor's control.
    • Warranty Period: This corresponds to the period foreseen for the execution of the works.
    • Conditional Effectiveness: The effectiveness of the Construction Management services is subject to conditions, including project approval within 15 months after the delivery of the project drafting works, and the commencement of works execution within 12 months after project approval.

    Drafting of Modified Projects:

    • The timeline for drafting any modified projects will be established when the need arises.

    A specific contract start date or end date (e.g., a calendar date) is not explicitly stated, but rather defined by the signature of the contract and the progress of the project phases.

    Sources

    • 1Plec de clàusules administratives del concurs de projectes.pdf — “resolució automàtica d’aquest objecte contractual corresponent a la Direcció d’obra que inclou la eventual redacció de projectes modificats, sense que l’Adjudicatari pugi reclamar cap tipus d’indemnització per aquest mot…
    • 2Informe justificatiu de la necessitat i idoneïtat de la contractació.PDF — “i executiu i la posterior Direcció d’obra, d’acord amb l’article 168 d) de la LCSP. 9) Altres especificitats i condicions del contracte. A efectes de formalitzar els contractes, l’Adjudicatari haurà de disposar d’una ass…

    The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender, concerning the "AMPLIACIÓ I REFORMA DEL CENTRE D’ATENCIÓ PRIMÀRIA A TORELLÓ, A LA VALL DEL GES” (Extension and Renovation of the Primary Care Center in Torelló, Vall del Ges), includes the following key deliverables and activities:

    1. Project and Study Redaction: This encompasses the preliminary project (avantprojecte), basic project (projecte bàsic), and execution project (projecte executiu). It also includes the basic and executive safety and health study, development of the BIM model, energy efficiency certification for the project, geotechnical study, and the project of activities for the environmental license. Furthermore, it involves the development of installations for their legalization and the processing of the building license.

    2. Site Management (Direcció d’Obra): This involves directing the technical, aesthetic, urbanistic, and environmental aspects of the work in accordance with the project, building license, and contract conditions. Specific tasks within this include obtaining the favorable fire safety verification act and environmental license, issuing the final energy efficiency certification, and providing certification of the final execution of works and installations as per the environmental license.

    3. Potential Modified Projects: During the site management phase, there is a conditional obligation for the eventual drafting of modified projects if authorized by the Contracting Authority.

    4. Archaeological Findings Protocol: In the event of discovering archaeological remains on the site, the scope includes generating the required documentation for the Department of Culture or the appropriate body.

    5. Integrated Management System Adherence: The project development must follow Infraestructures.cat's Integrated Management System (SIG), which is based on ISO 9001 and ISO 14001, to ensure cost optimization, deadline compliance, quality assurance, occupational risk prevention, and environmental respect.

    6. Installations and Equipment Integration: The project must incorporate the installation, supply, and placement of specified medical and office equipment, along with all necessary installations for their proper functioning.

    Sources

    • 1Informe justificatiu de la necessitat i idoneïtat de la contractació.PDF — “totalitat dels treballs i serveis a realitzar, incloses les solucions projectades, els càlculs, les definicions, els amidaments i els altres continguts del projecte per assolir els requisits necessaris per a la correcta…
    • 2Document d'altres especificitats tècniques particulars.PDF — “ANNEX NÚM. 11 DOCUMENT D’ALTRES ESPECIFICITATS TÈCNIQUES PARTICULARS “AMPLIACIÓ I REFORMA DEL CENTRE D’ATENCIÓ PRIMÀRIA A TORELLÓ, A LA VALL DEL GES” CLAU CAP-25330” 1.- Informació de caràcter general per als licitadors:…
    • 3Plec de clàusules administratives del concurs de projectes.pdf — “per tant tres prestacions que atesa la seva interrelació i el seu caràcter consecutiu entre elles comporta que, - (i) primer s’executi la redacció de l’avantprojecte, el projecte bàsic, la redacció de l’Estudi de Seguret…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 27 FILES

    • FE_814044_Llegenda - reforma aparcament edifici cap de torello.pdf
    • B01501.LA14.dwg
    • B01501.LA15.dwg

    and 20 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in