Published
Concurso de proyectos para la selección de la propuesta arquitectónica de los nuevos edificios y urbanización del proyecto ALBA II y la adjudicación del contrato de servicios para la redacción del proyecto básico, proyecto ejecutivo, así como la dirección de las obras, dirección ejecutiva de las obras y obtención de licencia de actividad.
Notice number: 00538554-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Consorcio para la Construcción, Equipamiento y Explotación del Laboratorio de Luz Sincrotrón
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender comprises a two-phase restricted project competition, with jury intervention, for the selection of an architectural proposal concerning the ALBA II project's new buildings and urbanization. The winning proposal will lead to a subsequent service contract, awarded through a negotiated procedure without prior publication, covering the drafting of the basic and executive projects for three new buildings (E1, E2, E3), light line support structures, and associated urban development. The scope further includes Construction Management (Dirección de Obra and Dirección de Ejecución de Obras) for these works, along with obtaining the operating license for CELLS, requiring a multidisciplinary team. Bidders must demonstrate sufficient annual turnover and indemnity insurance, and adhere to electronic procurement methods including electronic order, invoice, payment, and offer submission via PLACSP. The tender process involves a deadline for requests to participate by 21/09/2026, with offer submission by 30/11/2026 (indicative), and the subsequent service contract is estimated to have a 42-month execution period.
TENDER BRIEF
The execution of the subsequent service contract is estimated to be around 42 months from its formalization. The tender process includes a deadline for receiving requests to participate, which is until 21/09/2026 at 13:00. The final date for submitting offers is 30/11/2026 at 13:00, though this date is indicative and subject to change based on the invitation date sent to selected bidders in Phase 1, allowing at least 60 calendar days for the architectural proposal. The competition for the contract object is described as a two-phase project.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000384467.html — “la ejecución del posterior contrato de servicios a adjudicar se estima en torno a los 42 meses desde la formalización. Lugar de ejecución Parcelas del CELLS Subentidad Nacional Barcelona Código de Subentidad Territorial…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000381117.html — “30/11/2026 a las 13:00 Observaciones: La fecha final de presentación de ofertas es orientativa y puede variar. Dependerá del día en que se envíe la invitación a los licitadores seleccionados en la fase 1. En cualquier ca…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves a service contract that includes several key components. It encompasses the drafting of a basic project and an executive project, which covers three new buildings (E1, E2, and E3), the structures required for the transport of light lines, and the urban development of the land. Additionally, the scope includes the Construction Management (Dirección de Obra and Dirección de Ejecución de Obras) for the construction of these three new buildings and the associated urban development. A crucial part of the work is also obtaining the activity license for CELLS. The tender is described as a two-phase project competition with a jury to select the architectural proposal for the new buildings and urban development of the ALBA II project. The subsequent service contract will be awarded through a negotiated procedure without publication. The services are classified under CPV codes 71000000 (Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services) and 71200000 (Architectural and related services).
Sources
- 1DOC20260803125833Memoria justificativa PLACSP.pdf — “negociado sin publicidad, un contrato de servicios, que incluirá: 1. La redacción de un proyecto básico, proyecto ejecutivo que comprenda los tres (3) nuevos edificios (E1, E2 y E3), las estructuras para el transporte de…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000384467.html — “la redacción del proyecto básico, proyecto ejecutivo, así como la dirección de las obras, dirección ejecutiva de las obras y obtención de licencia de actividad. Descripción del procedimiento El objeto del presente es un…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000381117.pdf — “la adjudicación mediante procedimiento negociado sin publicidad del ulterior contrato de servicios para la redacción del proyecto básico, de proyecto ejecutivo, la asistencia técnica de las obras, así como la dirección d…”
- 4DOC_CN2026-000381117.html — “a dos fases, con intervención de jurado para la selección de la propuesta arquitectónica de los nuevos edificios y urbanización del proyecto ALBA II y la adjudicación mediante procedimiento negociado sin publicidad del u…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000384467.html27 KBHTML
- DOC20260803125920copia autentica incoacion expediente 19-26.pdf724 KBPDF
- DOC20260803125833Memoria justificativa PLACSP.pdf3.3 MBPDF
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.