Published
Conseil, conception et création graphique des supports de communication de la Communauté d'agglomération de Lens-Liévin, du service culture et patrimoine et du label Pays d'art et d'histoire
Notice number: 26-77418
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Communauté d' Agglomération de Lens Lievin
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a framework agreement for consulting, design, and graphic creation services for communication materials for the Lens-Liévin Urban Community, its culture and heritage service, and the Pays d'art et d'histoire label. The scope encompasses complete graphic design, document layout according to existing graphic charters, and adaptation of visuals across various print and digital formats, including accessible digital documents compliant with RGAA standards. Key technical requirements specify the use of Adobe Creative Cloud (or equivalent), InDesign, and adherence to defined methodologies for service execution, artistic direction, and brief analysis, with deliverables including high-definition PDFs, web-optimized files, and all source files. The contract will commence on October 18, 2026, for an initial period of one year, tacitly renewable three times for 12-month periods, allowing for a maximum duration of 48 months. Prospective bidders must meet financial standing requirements, including not being in judicial liquidation or personal bankruptcy, and having fulfilled tax and social obligations.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is a framework agreement with purchase orders that will take effect on October 18, 2026, for an initial period of one year. It is tacitly renewable three times for an additional 12-month period each time, resulting in a maximum total duration of 48 months. The execution period for the services will be determined by the contracting authority in the C.C.T.P.
Sources
- 126S113- CCAP commun.pdf — “Délai d'exécution Le marché est un accord cadre à bons de commande. Il prendra effet au 18 octobre 2026, pour une année. Le marché est reconductible de manière tacite, dans les conditions définies au CCAP, 3 fois, pour u…”
- 226S113- AE LOT 1.docx — “| Téléphone | Courriel | F- Durée du marché et délais Le marché est un accord cadre à bons de commande. Il prendra effet au 18 octobre 2026, pour une année. Le marché est reconductible de manière tacite, dans les conditi…”
- 326S113 RC commun.pdf — “bons de commande. Il prendra effet au 18 octobre 2026, pour une année. Le marché est reconductible de manière tacite, dans les conditions définies au CCAP, 3 fois, pour une période de 12 Mois, soit une durée maximale de…”
- 426S113- AE LOT 2.pdf — “joints. Nom et prénom du consultant Catégorie du consultant Fonction Téléphone Courriel F- Durée du marché et délais Le marché est un accord cadre à bons de commande. Il prendra effet au 18 octobre 2026, pour une année.…”
- 526S113- AE LOT 2.docx — “CV auront été joints. Nom et prénom du consultant | Catégorie du consultant | Fonction | Téléphone | Courriel | F- Durée du marché et délais Le marché est un accord cadre à bons de commande. Il prendra effet au 18 octobr…”
- 626S113- AE LOT 1.pdf — “PI, le titulaire désigne un correspondant permanent. Celui-ci a pour mission de veiller à la bonne exécution des prestations effectuées dans le cadre du présent marché. Il rend compte régulièrement et/ou à la demande de…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves "Conseil, conception et création graphique de support de communication" (Consulting, design, and graphic creation of communication materials). The tender is divided into two lots:
- Lot 1: Focuses on communication materials for the "communauté d'agglomération de Lens Liévin".
- Lot 2: Focuses on communication materials for the "service culture et patrimoine et du label Pays d'art et d'histoire".
The services to be provided are defined as needed through purchase orders and can include:
- Complete graphic design of a communication material based on a brief provided by the client (CALL).
- Layout of a document following an existing graphic charter.
- Adaptation or declination of an already existing visual to one or more formats.
Core deliverables at the end of each service include:
- High-definition PDF files.
- PDF files optimized for the web.
- Exports adapted for digital media, if applicable.
- Source files (InDesign, Illustrator, Photoshop, After Effects, or any other software used).
- Fonts or their references, subject to applicable license conditions.
- All elements necessary for the reuse or updating of creations by the client (CALL).
- JPEG, PNG, and SVG files when necessary.
- Exports for social networks and video exports for animations.
- Links to images used.
The deliverables also include services like accessible digital documents, which may involve PDF tagging, title structuring, alternative text integration, contrast compliance, reading order verification, and table accessibility, all compatible with RGAA standards. The tender also covers the execution and declination of print and signage supports, including various types of flyers, posters, cards, banners, stands, and new communication supports like annual reports, brochures, and digital deliverables for social networks and web banners.
Sources
- 126S113 RC commun.pdf — “l'acte d'engagement retenu. Le contrat sera valablement formé à l'issu de la notification qui ne peut intervenir qu'après les formalités nécessaires à l'acquisition du caractère exécutoire de la délibération ou de la déc…”
- 226S113- AE LOT 1.docx — “aux articles R2142-3, R2142-4 et R2143-3, R2143-6 à R2143-10, R2143-11, R2143-12 et R2143-16 du Code de la Commande Publique. D- Prix En application de l'article R2162-2 alinéa 2 du Code de la commande publique, la consu…”
- 326S113- AE LOT 2.docx — “présent document. Sous-traitance envisagée et déclarée en cours d’exécution Le tableau ci-après indique la nature et le montant des prestations que j’envisage (ou nous envisageons) de faire exécuter par des sous-traitant…”
- 4BPU 26S113 lot 2.xlsx — “EXECUTION ET DECLINAISONS DE SUPPORT PRINT ET SIGNALETIQUE ",,,, CONCEPTION ET REALISATION D AFFICHES,,,, 2.2.06,Flyer A5/A6,Unité,, 2.2.07,Affiche A3,Unité,, 2.2.08,Affiche A2,Unité,, 2.2.09,Affiche A1,Unité,, 2.2.10,Af…”
- 526S113- AE LOT 1.pdf — “Liévin (lot 1) | 0.00€ HT | 33 000 Η.Τ. | 0.00€ HT | 99 000 € Η.Τ. Les prix de l'accord-cadre sont fixés au bordereau des prix unitaires et tiennent compte des quantités réellement exécutées. En cas de reconduction, les…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 21 FILES
- CCTP 26S113-lot 2.pdf335 KBPDF
- DC1-2019.doc128 KBDOC
- 26S113- AE LOT 2.docx1.0 MBDOCX
and 14 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.