Published
Conseil et achat d’espaces publicitaires sur tout support - médiaplanning
Notice number: 26-73797
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Métropole Aix Marseille Provence
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a service provider for comprehensive media planning, consulting, and the purchase of advertising space across all media, including defining and justifying media strategies, detailed media plans, and price negotiation per campaign. The selected provider will be responsible for proposing robust work processes for advertising space purchases, consulting, reporting, and media payment, alongside providing management tools for campaign tracking, performance measurement, and accounting. Key technical requirements include electronic tender submission with advanced signatures, electronic invoicing, ordering, and payment, adherence to specific price presentation and rounding rules, and compliance with CSA validation for broadcast media. The framework agreement commences provisionally on December 30, 2026, for an initial one-year term, renewable three times for one year each, not exceeding a total duration of four years, with financial standing assessed on overall and activity-specific turnover from the last three available financial years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: The provisional start date for services is December 30, 2026.
- Total Duration: The framework agreement is initially for one year from its notification. It is renewable three times for one year each by tacit renewal, meaning its total duration cannot exceed four years.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- A market start-up phase will begin upon market notification and will last 15 days, ensuring a smooth transition.
- After the end of the campaign, the service provider must submit a comprehensive report within a maximum of 15 calendar days.
- Once payment is received from the Métropole, the service provider must pay the media supports within a maximum of 15 calendar days.
- Purchase orders must be issued during the validity period of the framework agreement, and their execution cannot extend beyond two months after the framework agreement's validity date.
Sources
- 174260135_RC.pdf — “la fin de la campagne, le prestataire devra fournir un bilan complet (évaluation de l'impact de la campagne, planning général de l'exécution du plan média et justificatifs des parutions effectives, recommandations...) da…”
- 274260135_AAPC.pdf — “(NUTS): Bouches-du-Rhône (FRL04) Pays : France Informations complémentaires: L'information du public sur les actions et politiques publiques de la Métropole Aix-Marseille Provence doit être diffusée auprès des habitants…”
- 374260135_CCAP.pdf — “la notification du marché ; Prendre connaissance des éléments nécessaires à la bonne exécution des prestations (documents, procédures, outils, etc.); Mettre en œuvre toutes les actions nécessaires pour assurer la continu…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves consulting and purchasing advertising space across all media, encompassing media planning. The key services include the definition and justification of a media strategy, including a detailed media plan based on a brief, and price negotiation. It also covers the purchase of advertising spaces per campaign, which includes booking locations and presentation.
Deliverables and processes outlined include:
- Media Strategy and Planning: Defining and justifying a media strategy and detailed media plan based on client briefs, along with price negotiation for advertising spaces.
- Advertising Space Purchasing: Reserving advertising placements across various media.
- Work Process Proposal: Candidates must propose a work process covering advertising space purchases, consulting in advertising space purchasing, performance of reports, and the payment process for media.
- Campaign Monitoring and Performance Measurement: Providing management tools for tracking campaigns and measuring media performance, such as a monthly purchase tracking table and a campaign report.
- Financial Management Tools: Providing accounting management tools, for example, an accounting tracking table.
- Quotation and Order Process: For each communication campaign or insertion, a detailed quote must be established prior to any purchase. This quote must be transmitted within 1 to 2 working days and should include:
- Campaign or visual insertion title.
- Diffusion date, format, and location.
- Base rate, tariff adjustments (increases/decreases), and the applied gross rate.
- Professional or referential discounts, other current discounts, leading to the net current amount.
- The mandatary's remuneration.
- Any associated technical costs for publications or broadcasts.
Quotes must be grouped by media family (e.g., press, display, digital, radio, event), with each quote corresponding to a purchase order.
Sources
- 174260135_BPU DQE.xlsx — “,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,"Consultation n° : 74260135 Accord cadre de services Objet : Conseil et achat d'espaces publicitaires sur tout support - médiaplanning ",,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,"BORDEREAU DES PRIX UNI…”
- 274260135_RC.pdf — “(au centime d'euro près). 1 Le mémoire technique comprenant les éléments ci-dessous : Toutes les rubriques du mémoire technique mentionnées ci-dessous doivent être traitées par les candidats. Il est rappelé que l’ensembl…”
- 374260135_CCAP.pdf — “de réaliser les prestations indiquées sur le bon de commande adressé par email. Concernant les achats d'espaces sur la base du plan média et préalablement à tout achat d'espace, le mandataire établira, pour chaque campag…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 15 FILES
- 74260135_HISTORIQUE EXECUTION.pdf236 KBPDF
- 74260135_CCAP.pdf457 KBPDF
- 74260135_BPU DQE.xlsx60 KBXLSX
and 8 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.