Published
Conseil et achat d’espaces publicitaires sur tout support - médiaplanning
Notice number: 00514060-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Métropole Aix Marseille Provence
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a service provider for comprehensive advertising media consulting and purchasing across all media, encompassing media planning, strategy definition, price negotiation, and the reservation of advertising placements. The scope includes large format event display, general display advertising (digital and traditional panels), and social media influence buying services, requiring detailed planning and execution from location mapping to GRP analysis and influencer selection. Bidders must demonstrate their financial capacity through global and field-specific annual turnover for the last three years, or equivalent proof for newly created companies. Technical requirements mandate electronic submission of tenders in French, utilizing advanced electronic signatures, and the proposer must outline a robust work process for purchases, advice, reporting, and payment, supported by pilotage tools for campaign monitoring and performance measurement. The framework agreement commences provisionally on December 30, 2026, with an initial one-year term, renewable three times for one year each, not exceeding a total duration of four years. Subcontracting of essential services,…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a provisional start date for services of December 30, 2026. The framework agreement is for an initial duration of one year from its notification. It can be renewed three times, each for one year, through tacit renewal, meaning the total duration cannot exceed four years.
Key milestones and phases include:
- The validity period for offers is 9 months from the deadline for receipt of tenders.
- There is a market start-up phase of 15 days that begins upon notification of the contract, aimed at ensuring a smooth transition.
- The execution period for purchase orders cannot extend beyond two months after the framework agreement's validity date.
- The framework agreement may be renewed early if the maximum threshold is met before the end of an execution year, with the new period starting upon receipt of the early renewal letter.
- Should the contract not be renewed, the contractor will be informed three months prior to the framework agreement's end via registered mail.
Sources
- 174260135_RC.pdf — “jours calendaires. DÉLAIS DU PAIEMENT DES SUPPORTS Une fois le virement de la Métropole reçu, le prestataire devra procéder au paiement des supports dans un délai maximum de 15 jours calendaires. Les bons de commande dev…”
- 274260135_AAPC.pdf — “of performance Postal address: Métropole Aix Marseille Provence Town: Marseille Postcode: 13007 Page $3/7$ 27/07/2026 07:51 514060-2026-Competition - TED Country subdivision (NUTS): Bouches-du-Rhône (FRL04) Country: Fran…”
- 374260135_CCAP.pdf — “par le pouvoir adjudicateur dès la notification du marché ; Prendre connaissance des éléments nécessaires à la bonne exécution des prestations (documents, procédures, outils, etc.); Mettre en œuvre toutes les actions néc…”
- 474260135_AE.pdf — “de l'accord-cadre et délais d'exécution L'accord-cadre est passé pour une durée d'un (1) an à compter de sa notification. Le présent accord-cadre est reconductible. Il sera renouvelable trois (3) fois un an par tacite re…”
- Methodology for service delivery (award criterion focusing on relevance)
- Electronic submission of tenders
- Tenders must be submitted in French
- Advanced or qualified electronic signature or seal (as defined in Regulation (EU) No 910/2014)
- Electronic invoicing
- Electronic ordering
- Electronic payment
- Proposition of a work process ("processus de travail") for space purchases, purchase advice, report creation, and payment processes
- Pilotage tools ("outils de pilotage") for campaign monitoring, media performance measurement, and accounting
- Subcontracting is forbidden for essential elements of the contract, specifically consulting services and space purchasing
- Prices must be presented with two decimal places (to the nearest centime of euro) with specific rounding rules
Sources
- 174260135_AAPC.pdf — “Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes This procurement is also suitable for small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs): yes Additional information: L'estimation administrative indiquée ci-avant de 266 975 € HT (soit…”
- 274260135_RC.pdf — “référent suivi et facturation O Toute autre personne proposée le par candidat O | d'analyser le sous-critère technique A «Adéquation de l'Equipe dédiée au marché ». Ces éléments permettront d'analyser la capacité du dire…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 15 FILES
- Modèle annoté AE.pdf396 KBPDF
- 74260135_CCTP.pdf343 KBPDF
- 74260135_BPU DQE.xlsx60 KBXLSX
and 8 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.