Published

    Consolidatie van dienstverlening, in combinatie met mogelijke oplossingen zoals een Private Cloud (op basis van IaaS), en aanvullende dienstverlening.

    Notice number: 00556018-2026

    🇳🇱 NetherlandsGemeente Leidschendam-VoorburgServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇳🇱 Netherlands
    Contracting authority
    Gemeente Leidschendam-Voorburg
    Accepted Languages
    Dutch
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 11, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for the comprehensive consolidation, delivery, implementation, and management of IT infrastructure, encompassing hardware, necessary connections, cloud services, software licenses, and ongoing maintenance. The scope includes managing Microsoft Public IaaS, M365 SaaS, private IaaS environments, network infrastructure, and technical database management for Oracle and MS-SQL, alongside providing a fully independent 24x7 SIEM/SOC service for security monitoring. Key technical requirements involve expertise in Microsoft 365, Azure backend environments, AutoPilot, Intune, Windows and Linux operating systems, and Fortinet security fabric solutions, with all communication and support required in Dutch. The successful supplier will provide 24x7 support through a Single Point of Contact (SPOC), facilitate migration, and ensure continuous hardware and software maintenance and updates. The agreement has an initial contract period of five years, with an optional extension of five times one year, offering a potential total duration of ten years, while specific financial standing requirements are not detailed.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    Key Milestones and Phases (Procurement Process):

    • Deadline for submitting questions (1st Note of Information): 30 November 2026
    • Sending 1st Note of Information: 21 December 2026
    • Deadline for submitting written questions (2nd Note of Information): 11 January 2027
    • Sending 2nd Note of Information: 1 February 2027
    • Deadline for submitting written questions (3rd Note of Information): 15 February 2027
    • Sending 3rd Note of Information: 1 March 2027
    • Deadline for digital submission of bids via TenderNed: 15 March 2027, 12:00 PM
    • Opening of the TenderNed vault: 15 March 2027, 12:10 PM
    • Assessment of bids by the evaluation team: 12 April 2027
    • Presentations: Week 15, 2027
    • Completion of assessment and provisional award to supplier + sending provisional award and rejection: 30 April 2027
    • Standstill period: 20 days
    • Definitive award/signing of the agreement: 21 May 2027

    Contract Duration:

    • The initial contract period is 5 years, with an optional extension of 5x 1 year.
    • The initial contract period commences upon final acceptance.

    A specific contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated as calendar dates, as the start date is dependent on "final acceptance".

    Sources

    • 1Selectieleidraad TN578239.pdf — “over aanbestedingsstukken via TenderNedVragen /1ª Nota van Inlichtingen voor 12:00 uur. | 30 november 2026 Verzending 1ª Nota van Inlichtingen via TenderNed. | 21 december 2026 Deadline voor indienen schriftelijke vragen…
    • 2Nota van inlichtingen 2026-08-07-1.pdf — “periode van 5 jaar en optioneel te verlengen met 5x 1 jaar. wanneer gaat de eerste periode van 5 jaar in? Op het moment van ondertekening van de overeenkomst of na implementatie, bij start van de exploitatie Rijksoverhei…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the consolidation of services, specifically the delivery, implementation, and management of a comprehensive IT infrastructure. This includes hardware infrastructure, necessary connections, Cloud services, software licenses, and ongoing maintenance.

    The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables encompass:

    • Service Delivery: Providing services across workflows such as policy and innovation, projects, changes, standard services, and Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS).
    • Cloud Infrastructure Management: Managing Microsoft Public IaaS, M365 SaaS, the existing workplace concept, AutoPilot/Intune/imaging, the Private IaaS environment (including backup), network management, and technical database management for Oracle and MS SQL.
    • Technical Management: Offering a Dutch-language servicedesk, 24x7 support, a Single Point of Contact (SPOC) for all services, technical management of hardware and software components, connection management, and assurance for security, privacy, license compliance, and technical fallback. This also includes managing, installing, and implementing software updates and upgrades, periodic health checks, annual audits, annual fallback tests, and documentation, along with an exit strategy.
    • Technical Application Management: Handling application updates and upgrades, managing office applications, certificates, and system couplings.
    • Migration: Facilitating the migration of the current environment to the new setup.
    • Cloud Services & Software Licenses: Providing and managing software for monitoring, backup, storage, hypervisor, virus scanning, Microsoft 365, Business Intelligence & Research, Microsoft software licenses, Microsoft subscriptions, Microsoft Azure Public IaaS, and a SIEM/SOC solution.
    • Maintenance: Performing hardware and software maintenance for infrastructure components, software updates and upgrades, and offering telephone, on-site, and remote support.
    • Implementation Services: Covering project management, certified training, documentation, colocation datacenter services, connectivity between colocations, physical hardware installation, setup and testing of backup, restore, and fallback functionalities, and ensuring operational, tested, and accepted delivery.
    • ICT Network: Taking over management of the current Fortinet firewall environment and replacing components after technical depreciation with certified alternatives compatible with the Fortinet security fabric solution.
    • SIEM/SOC Services: Providing a fully independent SIEM/SOC service for 24x7 monitoring, analysis, and response to security incidents by collecting and correlating log data and alerts from the IT infrastructure.
    • Oracle (Strippenkaart): Managing a limited number of Oracle databases, with an expectation of their eventual disappearance due to SaaS transition.
    • Virtual Servers: Technical management of virtual servers.

    Sources

    • 1Selectieleidraad TN578239.pdf — “geheel van werkzaamheden (leveren, implementeren en beheren), bestaat samengevat uit: hardware-infrastructuur, benodigde verbindingen, Clouddiensten, softwarelicenties, onderhoud en implementatie op basis van geconsolide…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 11 FILES

    • Bijlagen 2A Referenties Selectiecriteria (kerncompetenties) SC1-1 en SC1-2.pdf
    • TN578239 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260807171558.pdf
    • uea_578239_20260710173400.pdf

    and 4 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in