Published
Constituye el objeto del presente contrato la contratación de los servicios necesarios para el suministro, implantación, parametrización, integración, migración, soporte y mantenimiento de una solución integral para la gestión de expedientes, licitación, registro documental, trazabilidad operativa y explotación analítica.
Notice number: 2026/S-ABT/0000025771 - Gestión de expedientes
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Dirección General de Enajenación de Materiales Ferroviarios, S.A., SME, MP.
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the contracting of services for the supply, deployment, parameterisation, integration, migration, support, and maintenance of an end-to-end SaaS solution with customization for case management, tendering, documentary registration, operational traceability, and analytical exploitation. The solution must integrate seamlessly with the existing corporate ERP, identified as Business Central or Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central, utilizing standard manufacturer-supported mechanisms. Key technical requirements include possessing ISO 9001, ISO 27001, and National Security Scheme (ENS) certifications. The contract encompasses a 6-month implantation phase, followed by a 3-year period for maintenance and licenses, with no provisions for extensions. Financial standing requirements include a minimum professional civil liability insurance of €300,000 and an annual business volume in the best of the last three financial years equal to or greater than 1.5 times the estimated annual value of the contract.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline consists of two main phases: the implantation phase, which will last for 6 months, and a subsequent phase for maintenance and licenses, which will have a duration of 3 years. There are no provisions for extensions or renewals, as the maximum number of extensions is 0. The contract start and end dates are not explicitly stated in the document.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000433462.html — “Nacional Madrid Código de Subentidad Territorial ES300 Dirección Postal Avenida Ciudad de Barcelona, nº81, 3ª Planta (28007) MADRID España Opciones y prórrogas Número máximo de prórrogas: 0 Prórrogas: No hay previsto pró…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the contracting of services for the supply, implementation, parameterization, integration, migration, support, and maintenance of an integral solution. This solution is intended for expediente management, bidding, document registration, operational traceability, and analytical exploitation.
A key requirement is the integration of this solution with the existing corporate ERP, which is currently Business Central or a successor platform, ensuring interoperability via standard mechanisms supported by the manufacturer.
The implementation phase is scheduled for 6 months, while the maintenance and licenses for the solution will have a duration of 3 years.
High-level deliverables expected as part of the technical offer include a technical memory, a functional proposal, an implementation plan, details on ERP integration, information about the assigned team, and a proposed Service Level Agreement (SLA).
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000433462.html — “presente contrato la contratación de los servicios necesarios para el suministro, implantación, parametrización, integración, migración, soporte y mantenimiento de una solución integral para la gestión de expedientes, li…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000433462.pdf — “planta (28007) Madrid España Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Hasta el 09/09/2026 a las 18:00 Subasta electrónica Se adjudicará mediante subasta electrónica: No Objeto del Contrato: Constituye el objeto del presente contr…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- DOC_CN2026-000433462.pdf93 KBPDF
- DOC_CN2026-000433462.html24 KBHTML
- DOC_CN2026-000433462.xml37 KBXML
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.