Published
Constituye el objeto del presente contrato la ejecución de las obras de urbanización y electrificación (Fase 3), previstas en el Proyecto de Modificación del Proyecto de Urbanización del PMU-01d Ronda Barceló-Illa Fàbregas y de Caralt. Polígono 1. El ámbito físico del contrato comprende los espacios público situados dentro del Polígono 1 del PMU-01d (PU2-Ronda Barceló): Ronda Barceló (Tramo de la Calle Méndez Nuñez y Avenida Maresme), Calle Méndez Nuñez (Tramo entre Calle Cooperativa y calle Alcalde Abril), Calle Thos y Codina (Tramo entre Calle Cooperativa y calle Alcalde Abril), dos zonas verdes entre Calles Mendez Nuñez y Hermanos Thos y Codina y una zona verde entorno a Torre Barceló.Concretamente, se refiere a las obras del ámbito del PU2 "Ronda Barceló", Polígono 1, con una superficie de actuación de 12.932 m².
Notice number: OBR02-07/2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Promocions Urbanístiques de Mataró, SA
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The purpose of this contract is the execution of the urban development and electrification works (Phase 3), as provided for in the Project for Modification of the Urban Development Project for PMU-01d Ronda Barceló-Illa Fàbregas and de Caralt. Plot 1. The physical scope of the contract comprises the public spaces located within Plot 1 of the PMU-01d (PU2-Ronda Barceló): Ronda Barceló (section of Calle Méndez Nuñez and Avenida Maresme), Calle Méndez Nuñez (section between Calle Cooperativa and Calle Alcalde Abril), Calle Thos y Codina (section between Calle Cooperativa and Calle Alcalde Abril), two green areas between Calles Mendez Nuñez and Hermanos Thos and Codina and a green area around Torre Barceló. Specifically, it refers to the works within the PU2 “Ronda Barceló” area, Plot 1, with an area of action of 12.932 m². The purpose of this contract is the execution of the urban development and electrification works (Phase 3), as provided for in the Project for Modification of the Urban Development Project for PMU-01d Ronda Barceló-Illa Fàbregas and de Caralt. Plot 1. The physical scope of the contract comprises the public spaces located within Plot 1 of the PMU-01d (PU2-Ronda…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- PLACSP entryLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.