Published

    Construction et exploitation de centrales photovoltaïques

    Notice number: 26-80593

    🇫🇷 FranceCommunaute de communes du limouxinServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Nov 27, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Communaute de communes du limouxin
    Accepted Languages
    FRA
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 16, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender solicits proposals for the comprehensive construction and long-term operation of photovoltaic power plants, primarily aimed at self-consumption with provisions for electricity resale. The extensive scope of work encompasses all investment (CAPEX) activities, including site preparation, supply and installation of photovoltaic panels, inverters, primary and secondary structures, general utilities, electrical engineering, and commissioning. It also covers operational (OPEX) services for a 25-year period, including annual exploitation, maintenance, remote monitoring, insurance, and provisions for panel cleaning and inverter replacement. Key technical requirements mandate strict adherence to intervention planning, rigorous site safety and waste management protocols, the use of quality materials with traceable origins and current standards compliance, coherent architectural integration of panels, effective stormwater management, and precise asbestos detection methodologies conforming to NF X 46-020. Candidates must demonstrate sufficient professional, legal, technical, and financial capacity, evidenced by the submission of the last three fiscal years' balance sheets, income…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Question: What is the contract timeline?

    Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.

    There appear to be two different contracts with distinct timelines mentioned in the provided documents:

    Contract 1 (from "Projet de contrat V5.docx"):

    • Contract Start Date: Takes effect from its notification date to the Concessionaire by the Public Person.
    • Total Duration: 25 years.
    • Key Milestones/Phases: The contract includes two phases. The first is a "works realization phase" (phase de réalisation des travaux), which begins on the effective date of the contract and concludes upon the reception of the works. The specific duration for this phase is to be completed by the candidate based on their offer.

    Contract 2 (from "Cavale - Contrat Electricité_SARL ECLIPSE validité 17 janvier 2022 à 16h30.pdf"):

    • Contract Start Date: January 18, 2022, at 00:00.
    • Contract End Date: December 31, 2024, at 23:59.
    • Total Duration: 35 months.

    Sources

    • 1Projet de contrat V5.docx — “pourra communiquer la présente convention aux établissements financiers et à leurs conseils sollicités dans le cadre de la levée du financement et de la recherche d’investisseurs. Article 1.6 : Documents contractuels Les…
    • 2Cavale - Contrat Electricité_SARL ECLIPSE validité 17 janvier 2022 à 16h30.pdf — “1 619 338 374 euros, dont le siège social est situé à Paris 8, 22-30 avenue de Wagram, immatriculée au Registre du Commerce et des Sociétés de Paris sous le $n^{\circ}$ 552 081 317, domiciliée à TSA 30249 13567 MARSEILLE…

    The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender primarily involves the development and operation of a power generation facility, likely solar, with a focus on self-consumption and potential resale of electricity.

    The key deliverables and scope of work are categorized into investment (CAPEX) and operational (OPEX) aspects:

    Investment (CAPEX) covers:

    • Site preparation and monitoring.
    • Supply and installation of panels and inverters.
    • Supply and installation of primary and secondary structures.
    • Foundations and general utilities (VRD).
    • Electrical engineering and telecom connection.
    • Monitoring, metering, and irradiance systems.
    • Commissioning, testing, and documentation.
    • Administrative fees, including those for Consuel and control offices.
    • Miscellaneous items to be specified.

    Operation (OPEX) includes:

    • Annual exploitation and maintenance.
    • Telecom and remote monitoring services.
    • Insurance.
    • Provisions for panel cleaning and inverter replacement over 25 years.
    • Annual IFER tax and ACC fees (to be specified).
    • Other operational costs to be specified.

    The project also requires detailed central plant sizing and autoconsumption analysis, including specifying the power (kWc), surface area (m²), contractual reference output for year 1, annual sunshine hypothesis, contractual reference irradiation, annual production degradation coefficient, and projected annual production and performance ratios over 25 years. This includes monthly data on site consumption, central production, self-consumed energy, energy consumed by the collective self-consumption (ACC) loop, and energy resold to EDF OA.

    Sources

    • 1260427 - Cadre technique et financier (doc CCL revu CHLQ).xlsx — “,,A remplir par le candidat,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,, ,Dimensionnement centrale,,Autoconsommation,,,,,,, ,Puissance (kWc),,Mois,Consommation du site (kWh),Production centrale (kWh),Energie autoconsommée par le site (kWh),Energi…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 126 FILES

    • CCL Cournanel diag - IMG_1749.jpg
    • CH - Consommations 2021-2024 sites CHLQ.xls
    • Cavale - Facture élec - Distillerie - LUCIA24-05-2.pdf

    and 119 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in