Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00583071-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Mks prod srl
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Having regard to the documentation prepared for the PT stage, it includes the following categories of expenses: chapter 4.1 buildings and installations – 33956894,69 lei, as follows: cap.4.1.1 site preparation – 190393,32 lei cap.4.1.2 expenses for ensuring the utilities necessary for the objective – 33916,85 lei cap.4.1.3 buildings and installations – 12659335,87 lei cap.4.1.4 interior architecture – 5286369,95 lei cap.4.1.5 exterior architecture – 5606520,45 lei cap.4.1.6 installations – 10173255,46 lei cap.4.1.7 installation of machinery and technological equipment – 7102,79 lei cap.4.3 machinery, technological and functional equipment that requires installation – 3794030 lei cap.5.1 site organization 15000.08 lei The estimated value of this works procurement is 37750924,69 lei excluding VAT Having regard to the documentation prepared for the PT stage, it includes the following categories of expenses: chapter 4.1 buildings and installations – 33956894,69 lei, as follows: cap.4.1.1 site preparation – 190393,32 lei cap.4.1.2 expenses for ensuring the utilities necessary for the objective – 33916,85 lei cap.4.1.3 buildings and installations – 12659335,87 lei cap.4.1.4 interior…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.