Published
Contractació de les analítiques de radioactivitat en mostres d'aigua de consum segons rd 03/2023 per al laboratori de l'aca
Notice number: CTN2600363
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Agència Catalana de l'Aigua (ACA)
- Accepted Languages
- CA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The purpose is the contracting of a laboratory accredited for radiological tests in drinking water, according to UNE EN ISO 17025:2017 standard, for the analyses indicated in RD 03/2023 for 280 drinking water samples over four years. The 280 samples are, in principle, an upward planning. This is because the RD establishes a periodicity depending on the volume treated/distributed by ATL in the different supply zones.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.