Published
Contractació mixta pel subministrament i el servei de manteniment del programari de gestió integral dels recursos humans de l’Ajuntament i del Patronat Municipal Assistencial de Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
Notice number: X2026002981
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Ajuntament de Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
- Accepted Languages
- CA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 30, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a comprehensive mixed procurement for the supply and maintenance of an integrated human resources management software system for the Sant Joan de Vilatorrada City Council and the Municipal Welfare Patronage. The scope encompasses the supply of software licenses, installation, parameterization, data migration, training, and ongoing operational support for an HR system managing payroll, social security, employee portal, and time control. The solution must be a multi-instance SaaS cloud system, hosted by a high-level cloud provider (AWS, Azure, or Oracle Cloud Infrastructure) adhering to ISO 27001, GDPR, and ENS standards, with the capability for future on-premise migration in Windows environments. The contract has an initial duration of three years, extendable by one additional year, and requires a minimum annual turnover of one and a half times the average annual contract value of €40,254.38, along with professional liability insurance of at least €600,000. The system must feature a modular, scalable, web-based architecture, support multiple browsers and operating systems, and be displayed in Catalan.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is for an initial duration of 3 years, counted from the date of contract perfection, with a possible extension of one additional year.
While specific calendar start and end dates are not provided, the budget allocation indicates the contract's financial scope from 2026 (4 months) through 2027, 2028, 2029, and potentially 2030 if the one-year prolongation is exercised.
Key milestones or phases mentioned include:
- Supply, installation, parameterization (including data migration), and maintenance of an information system.
- Planning of works with detailed activities for each phase.
- Forecasted deadlines for validation tests and the implementation (putting into production) of each module.
- The contractor is required to present a work plan detailing activities per phase, proposed methodology, and a schedule for validation tests and module deployment.
- Regular reports reflecting the project's progress and any changes to the initial plan are also required.
Sources
- 1plec clausules administratives.pdf — “07/08/2026 09:42:48 Página 2 de 42 ORGAN SERVEIS DE SECRETARIA SIGNATURES 1.- Jordi Solernou Vilalta (TCAT) (Alcalde), 27/07/2026 09:30 EXPEDIENT X2026002981 2.- Ajuntament de Sant Joan de Vilatorrada. Diligència: Aprova…”
- 2decret aprovacio expedient.pdf — “d'informar una vegada. 2. En l'esmentat informe s'informa la necessitat d'iniciar el procediment de licitació per a la contractació de l'esmentat subministrament. L'objecte de la contractació té les codificacions següent…”
- 3informe necessitat.pdf — “| 21600 | 16.879,50 € 2028 | 24 | 920 | 21600 | 17.119.08 € 2029 | 24 | 920 | 21600 | 17.362,25 € b) Aplicacions pressupostàries del PMA on s'imputarà la despesa: Any | Aplicació pressupostària del | PMA | Import (iva in…”
- 4plec prescripcions tecniques.pdf — “periòdica S'ha d'informar mitjançant correu electrònic sobre els àmbits següents: Novetats i comunicacions. Publicació i contingut de noves versions. Canvis legals previstos d'incorporar i solucions que s'adaptaran. 10.…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the contracting of an information system to enable integrated human resources management for the Sant Joan de Vilatorrada City Council and the Municipal Assistance Board (PMA). This system must be adapted to the current legal framework and provide comprehensive functionalities for a human resources department.
The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:
- Integrated HR System Management: Payroll, social security, related taxes, employee portal, and time control (attendance registration system).
- System Implementation: Supply, installation, and parameterization of the software. This includes deploying and configuring the modules according to specific needs.
- Data Migration: Migration of existing data from current payroll and time control programs.
- Training: Adequate training for personnel, including new hires, in the use of the new platform.
- Operational Support: Ongoing support for the operations of the entire supplied platform.
- Infrastructure and Hosting: Provision of necessary cloud infrastructure (web access to applications) and support for maintaining required quality. This also covers hosting for website operation and backup services.
- Software Licensing: Provision of unlimited and unrestricted use licenses for the integrated management platform's software modules.
- Integration: Connection with other applications used by the City Council.
- Services include: Software implementation services, software configuration services, website operation hosting, and backup services.
Sources
- 1informe necessitat.pdf — “que inclogui la migració de dades, formació i suport d'operacions en cada moment utilitzant les noves tecnologies disponibles. Lots: No hi ha lots. Ens interessa que la informació estigui integrada en una sola plataforma…”
- 2plec clausules administratives.pdf — “07/08/2026 09:42:48 Página 2 de 42 ORGAN SERVEIS DE SECRETARIA SIGNATURES 1.- Jordi Solernou Vilalta (TCAT) (Alcalde), 27/07/2026 09:30 EXPEDIENT X2026002981 2.- Ajuntament de Sant Joan de Vilatorrada. Diligència: Aprova…”
- 3plec prescripcions tecniques.pdf — “de la data de finalització del contracte actual. L'objectiu d'aquesta licitació és contractar un sistema d'informació que permeti la gestió integrada dels recursos humans (nòmines, seguretat social, impostos relacionats,…”
- 4decret aprovacio expedient.pdf — “d'informar una vegada. 2. En l'esmentat informe s'informa la necessitat d'iniciar el procediment de licitació per a la contractació de l'esmentat subministrament. L'objecte de la contractació té les codificacions següent…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 5 FILES
- anunci licitacio.pdf341 KBPDF
- decret aprovacio expedient.pdf478 KBPDF
- plec clausules administratives.pdf1.6 MBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.