Published
Contracte mixt consistent en la solució informàtica (SaaS) de gestió d’expedients per al Servei d’Assistència Jurídica en Recursos Humans de la Diputació de Barcelona
Notice number: 2026/0011669
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Diputació de Barcelona
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a mixed contract for a comprehensive IT solution delivered as Software as a Service (SaaS) to manage cases for the Legal Assistance Service within the Human Resources department of the Diputació de Barcelona. The scope includes the right of use, full maintenance and support, commissioning with a three-month implementation phase, data migration, initial training, and the development of new functionalities through a "bag of hours" model, alongside robust change management. Key technical requirements include SAML2 authentication, W3C HTML validation, cross-browser compatibility, a required API for daily data transfer and integration with DSTSC, and potential Artificial Intelligence functionalities for legal query resolution and document synthesis, plus integration with electronic judicial communication platforms like LexNet and e-Justicia. The contract has an initial duration of one year, extendable up to a total of four years, with an anticipated start date of November 1, 2026. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of €59,069.56 in their best financial year within the last three available.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: Initially planned for November 1, 2026.
- Initial Duration: One (1) year from the start of the service provision.
- Total Duration (including extensions): The contract is extendable, but the total duration, including extensions, cannot exceed four (4) years.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Presentation of the Implementation Plan: 10 business days from the contract start date.
- Amendments to the implementation plan: Up to one week from the delivery date of amendments by DSTSC for the implementation validation phase.
- Implementation: Up to 3 months.
Sources
- 126-11669 PCAP SaaS assitencia_juridica_rrhh.pdf — “legislatiu $2/2004$, de 5 de març. En el moment d'adjudicar aquesta contractació, s'aplicarà a la part del preu fix la baixa corresponent, si escau, i pel que fa a la part variable, sens perjudici de l'aplicació del preu…”
- 226-11669_memòria SaaS assistència jurídica.pdf — “públic i telecomunicacions. 10) Durada del contracte i possibles pròrrogues El contracte tindrà una durada inicial d'un any, que és la durada que es considera adequada per a la correcta execució del servei. Així mateix,…”
- 326-11669 PPT SaaS assistència jurídica.pdf — “| ANS | Reunió de seguiment a petició de la DSTSC | | 10è dia laborable després de la formalitzada. | petició Concepte | ANS Presentació del Pla de posada en marxa | 10 dies hàbils a partir de la data d'inici del contrac…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves a mixed contract for an IT solution (SaaS) for case management, specifically for the Legal Assistance Service in Human Resources of the Diputació de Barcelona.
The Statement of Work (SOW) includes:
- Supply Contract Prestations:
- Right of use of the IT solution (SaaS).
- Service Contract Prestations:
- Maintenance and support of the IT solution.
- Commissioning (start-up) of the solution, including the presentation of a start-up plan, amendments, and the execution of the start-up itself, which can take up to 3 months.
- Data migration.
- Initial training.
- Development of new functionalities, utilizing a "bag of hours."
- Management of changes, including the delivery of a valuation report within 10 working days, detailing the action, temporal planning, necessary resources, estimated hours, and affected services.
- Execution of changes, involving the contractor carrying out agreed tasks, validating results, and updating related documentation, manuals, and inventory data.
- The solution must have an API to allow daily communication and data transfer between Excel files and the program, including the creation of new records and the transfer of existing folder structures and documents, with error logging for insertions.
- Potential Additional Functionalities/Criteria:
- Incorporation of Artificial Intelligence functionalities such as search with access to regulations and jurisprudence, resolution of legal queries, generative AI, document translation, and document synthesis.
- Integration with electronic judicial communication platforms like LexNet and e-Justicia.
Sources
- 126-11669 PCAP SaaS assitencia_juridica_rrhh.pdf — “normativa nacional. Annex 1: Model de proposició avaluable d'acord amb criteris automàtics. Annex 2: Model de declaració responsable de compliment de l'Esquema Nacional de Seguretat (ENS) Document signat electrònicament.…”
- 226-11669 PPT SaaS assistència jurídica.pdf — “| ANS | Reunió de seguiment a petició de la DSTSC | | 10è dia laborable després de la formalitzada. | petició Concepte | ANS Presentació del Pla de posada en marxa | 10 dies hàbils a partir de la data d'inici del contrac…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- 26-11669 D-Aprovació SaaS assitencia_juridica_rrhh.pdf190 KBPDF
- 26_11669 ANNEX 2 ENS MITJA.docx608 KBDOCX
- DEUC català (obert).pdf1.2 MBPDF
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.