Published
Contracte obert simplificat de les obres de pacificació del trànsit i reducció de l'accidentalitat al municipi de térmens
Notice number: 372/2025-2
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Ajuntament de Térmens
- Accepted Languages
- CA
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The City Council of Térmens has found it necessary to start works to calm traffic and reduce accidents on the C-13 through-road with the municipality of Térmens in order to remedy the deficiencies indicated below: 1) Excessive speed on the C-13 road (owned by the Generalitat of Catalonia) that runs through the urban area of Térmens at km 21. It is a wide and heavily used road with an ADT (Average Daily Traffic) of more than 5,000 vehicles per day. These vehicles often travel at speeds higher than those permitted in urban areas. 2) Lack of an accessible route for much of the C-13 through-road with the municipality of Térmens due to the absence of sidewalks, traffic lights and pedestrian crossings. 3) The C-13 road has a sanitation pipe which, in some sections, is not present; in addition, in many areas there are no gully inlets to drain the road’s rainwater correctly. 4) The existing streetlights on the stretch of the C-13 road within the municipality of Térmens are incandescent, which consume a lot of energy and are inefficient. The actions of the project are: • Construction of a new sidewalk in the sections where it is necessary. • Correcting excessive speed on the C-13 road by…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.