Published
Contrat de maintenance "Aires de jeux et équipements sportifs - 2027-2030"
Notice number: 00514582-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- La nantaise d'habitations
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the comprehensive maintenance of playgrounds and sports equipment, covering both preventive and curative interventions, from January 1, 2027, potentially through December 31, 2030, across an initial one-year term with three optional one-year renewals. The scope includes specific tasks such as rust removal, in-depth treatment of surfaces, flexible flooring repair, load testing, high-pressure cleaning, and technical inspections, alongside site security measures and an advisory role on maintenance strategies. A key technical requirement is the provision of a secure, collaborative monitoring tool hosted in France, capable of autonomous data export and data restitution in PDF, CSV, or Excel formats, supported by detailed intervention reports with before-and-after photographs. Bidders must also submit a declaration of turnover excluding taxes for the last three available financial years, demonstrating financial standing.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract starts on January 1, 2027, and is initially for a duration of one year. It can be renewed three times for successive one-year periods, making the latest possible completion date December 31, 2030. The total potential duration of the contract, including all renewals, is four years.
Sources
- 12026DPSTP035-LNH_CCAP-_Maintenance_aires_de_jeux_2027_2030.pdf — “contrat, qui se rapportent: aux personnes ayant le pouvoir d'engager l'entreprise à la forme de l'entreprise la raison sociale de l'entreprise ou à sa dénomination à l'adresse du siège de l'entreprise au capital social d…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the maintenance of playgrounds ("Aires de Jeux") and sports equipment. This encompasses both preventive and curative maintenance activities.
The statement of work summary includes the following key deliverables and tasks:
- Maintenance of Playgrounds and Sports Equipment: This is the primary objective, covering both preventive and curative interventions.
- Specific Maintenance Tasks: These include rust removal through sanding and appropriate treatment, in-depth treatment of wood and metal surfaces, repair of flexible flooring for various surface areas, load testing on sports equipment, and high-pressure cleaning of games and synthetic surfaces.
- Technical Inspections: A technical inspection mission is required as per article 4.4 of the CCTP, including travel and a report.
- Reporting: Intervention reports are required, which must include before and after photographs of the intervention. A copy of the intervention bulletin is to be provided to the agency representative and the contract manager after each intervention. Digital intervention reports in PDF format are also required for maintenance visits.
- Monitoring Tool: The contractor must provide a monitoring tool at the start of the contract for the client to track maintenance interventions. This collaborative tool must offer secure access, be hosted on servers in France, and allow data to be exported at the end of the contract in an exploitable format (PDF, CSV, or Excel). The platform should also enable autonomous data export by the client.
- Advisory Duty: The contractor is expected to provide advice to the client regarding preventive/curative maintenance of playgrounds, given their expertise in the field.
- Security Measures: This includes tasks such as securing sites by installing Heras-type barriers to restrict access to games and the partial or total removal of individual or structural play equipment for repair.
Sources
- 12026DPSTP035-Memoire_Technique_2027_2030.docx — “Mémoire technique A utiliser obligatoirement par le candidat pour la remise d’une offre conforme Maximum 15 pages Informations projet Objet | Réalisation de la maintenance des Aires de Jeux Zone géographique | Loire Atla…”
- 22026DPSTP035-LNH_CCTP_-_Maintenance_aires_de_jeux_2027_2030.pdf — “le type des équipements, - les constatations et les travaux faits au cours de la visite (s'il y a eu lieu), ainsi que le détail des fournitures éventuelles. Après chaque intervention, un exemplaire du bulletin d'interven…”
- 32026DPSTP035 Annexe 1 et 2 AE - Patrimoine Aires de jeux 2027-2030.xlsx — “l’élimination de la rouille par ponçage et traitement approprié",Traitement approfondi des surfaces bois et métal ,0,SO,Sur Devis,0 J03001,Sol,"Reprise de Sol Souple, Surface compris entre 0 et 0,5m²","Reprise Sol 0 à 0,…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- AWS-Achat_depot-sans-signature.pdf572 KBPDF
- CCAP_Annexe - Charte éthique et responsabilité sociale d'entreprise.pdf157 KBPDF
- AWS-MPI-1853743-RC.pdf570 KBPDF
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.