Published

    contratación anticipada y mixta del suministro mediante suscripción de una solución software de gestión integral de recursos humanos en modalidad de software as a service (SAAS) con alojamiento en la nube y con soporte y mantenimiento, así como de los servicios accesorios de implantación, y formación para la Diputación de Almería y Entidades Locales y Entes Instrumentales de la Provincia.

    Notice number: 2026/D22200/006-202/00007

    🇪🇸 SpainJunta de Gobierno de la Diputación Provincial de Almería

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 21, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Junta de Gobierno de la Diputación Provincial de Almería
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This advance and mixed procurement seeks an integrated Human Resources management software solution, delivered via a Software as a Service (SaaS) model with cloud hosting, comprehensive support, and maintenance, for the Provincial Government of Almería and associated local authorities and entities. This comprehensive solution also mandates ancillary services including implementation and training. Key technical requirements stipulate SICALWIN integration via Web services, support for electronic payment and document formats, strict adherence to Data Protection Regulations and the Esquema Nacional de Seguridad (ENS), and guaranteed minimum service availability levels. Proposers must demonstrate partner or manufacturer status and not be in a state of insolvency. The contract has an initial duration of four years, commencing the day after signature, with the possibility of a one-year extension. The deadline for submitting offers is September 21, 2026.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has a total duration of four (4) years, starting from the day following the contract's signature. It also includes the possibility of a one (1) year extension.

    Key milestones and dates related to the bidding process are as follows:

    • The deadline for obtaining tender documents is until September 21, 2026, at 23:59.
    • The deadline for submitting offers is also until September 21, 2026, at 23:59.
    • The opening of economic offers is scheduled for October 13, 2026, at 09:30 hours, though this date is indicative and subject to change.
    • The announcement of the tender was sent to DOUE on August 20, 2026, and published on August 21, 2026.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000437908.html — “a regulación armonizada Valor estimado del contrato 2.213.448,2 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 1.738.638,35 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 1.436.891,2 EUR. Clasificación CPV 48000000 - Paquetes de software y s…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000437908.pdf — “regulación armonizada Valor estimado del contrato 2.213.448,2 EUR. - Presupuesto base de licitación →Importe 1.738.638,35 EUR. →Importe (sin impuestos) 1.436.891,2 EUR. Clasificación CPV 48000000 - Paquetes de software y…
    • 3DOC_CD2026-000442013.pdf — “Postal → C/ Navarro Rodrigo, 17 →(04001) Almería España Plazo de Presentación de Oferta → Hasta el 21/09/2026 a las 23:59 → Observaciones: Observaciones: IMPORTANTE: Se recomienda que tengan en cuenta que el horario de o…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the subscription to an integral human resources management software solution provided as Software as a Service (SAAS), with cloud hosting, support, and maintenance. Additionally, it includes accessory services such as implementation and training for the Provincial Council of Almería, as well as local entities and instrumental bodies within the province.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000442013.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026/D22200/006-202/00007 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 21-08-2026 a las 10:25 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público contratació…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000442013.html — “software as a service (SAAS) con alojamiento en la nube y con soporte y mantenimiento, así como de los servicios accesorios de implantación, y formación para la Diputación de Almería y Entidades Locales y Entes Instrumen…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 6 FILES

    • DOC_CD2026-000442013.xml
    • DOC_CN2026-000437908.xml
    • DOC_CN2026-000437908.html

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in