Published

    Contratación de la Confección y suministro de la nueva uniformidad general, excepto área de cocina, con destino a los establecimientos de Paradores de Turismo de España, S.M.E., S.A.

    Notice number: 2026-0528

    🇪🇸 SpainParadores de Turismo de España, S.M.E., S.A.

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Paradores de Turismo de España, S.M.E., S.A.
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 5, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a contractor for the manufacturing and supply of new general uniforms, excluding kitchen wear, for the establishments of Paradores de Turismo de España, S.M.E., S.A., classified under "Workwear, special workwear and accessories". The scope requires garments to be produced according to Paradores' specified designs, with fabrics conforming to the qualities outlined in technical datasheets, and manufacturing processes meeting or exceeding the technical criteria detailed in the tender document. Bidders must demonstrate an annual turnover equal to or greater than 2,000,000.00 euros in the best financial year within the last three available financial or economic years. The contract has an execution period of one year, and offers must be submitted by September 15, 2026, at 14:00 (peninsular time).

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has an execution period of 1 year. The deadline for submitting offers is September 15, 2026, at 14:00 (peninsular time, which is the time zone of the Contracting Authority).

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000389049.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026-0528 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 05-08-2026 a las 10:07 horas. Contratación de la Confección y suministro de la nueva uniformidad genera…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000389025.html — “Entidad Adjudicadora Paradores de Turismo de España, S.M.E., S.A. Tipo de Administración Empresa pública bajo el control de una autoridad estatal Actividad Principal 1 - Servicios públicos generales Tipo de Entidad Adjud…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the contracting for the manufacturing and supply of new general uniforms, excluding kitchen wear, for the establishments of Paradores de Turismo de España, S.M.E., S.A.. The classification for this contract is "Workwear, special workwear and accessories".

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000389025.html — “class="clear"> Otros eventos PW-S-7850: Sobre B Apertura sobre oferta técnica Oferta técnica o evaluable mediante juicio valor Lugar Paradores de Turismo S.M.E., S.A. Dirección Postal Calle de José Abascal, 2 (28003) Mad…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000389049.html — “2.549.916,25 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 2.107.368,8 EUR. Clasificación CPV 18100000 - Ropa de trabajo, ropa de trabajo especial y accesorios. Plazo de Ejecución 1 Año(s) Lugar de ejecución Paradores de Turismo S.M.E.,…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 9 FILES

    • DOC_CD2026-000389049.xml
    • LOGO_PTE_BASICA_NEGRA_200X97_LOGO27904020.JPG
    • DOC20260804160410MEMORIA UNIFORMIDAD 2026.pdf

    and 2 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in