Published

    Contratación de la Obra de reforma parcial del centro asistencial de FREMAP, Mutua Colaboradora con la Seguridad Social nº61, sito en Avenida Sabino Arana nº4, Bilbao

    Notice number: LICT/99/024/2025/0231

    🇪🇸 SpainDirector Gerente de FREMAP

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Director Gerente de FREMAP
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 20, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks bids for the partial renovation of the FREMAP healthcare center, Social Security Collaborative Mutual nº61, located at Avenida Sabino Arana nº4, Bilbao, classified under CPV 45200000 for general construction work. The estimated contract value is 103,534.44 EUR (excluding taxes), with a base tender budget of 125,276.67 EUR, and an execution period of three months. Bidders must demonstrate an annual turnover in their best financial year (2023, 2024, or 2025) equal to or exceeding the initial lot amount, excluding indirect taxes, and are required to submit a Gantt chart as an adjudication criterion, with electronic invoicing accepted. Offers must be submitted by September 8, 2026, at 14:00, with an offer validity period of 12 months.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes the following:

    • Execution Period: 3 Months.
    • Offer Validity Period: 12 Months.

    Key milestones mentioned in the bidding process are:

    • Deadline for obtaining bidding documents: Until September 8, 2026, at 14:00.
    • Offer Submission Deadline: Until September 8, 2026, at 14:00.
    • Opening Act (Apertura sobre administrativo y criterios cuantificables automáticamente): September 11, 2026, at 09:30 hours.

    Contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000325223.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente LICT/99/024/2025/0231 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 20-07-2026 a las 08:04 horas. Contratación de la Obra de reforma parcial del centro asisten…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000325182.pdf — “de la duración inicial del lote, impuesto/s indirecto/s no incluido/s. Forma de acreditación: Mediante declaración responsable firmada según modelo que se adjunta en el Pliego de Cláusulas Administrativas. La clasificaci…
    • 3DOC_CD2026-000325223.pdf — “del empresario y de presentación de las ofertas por importe igual o superior al importe de la duración inicial del lote, impuesto/s indirecto/s no incluido/s. Forma de acreditación: Mediante declaración responsable firma…
    • 4DOC_CN2026-000325182.html — “acreditación en los casos que proceda. Criterio de Solvencia Económica-Financiera Cifra anual de negocio - El/los licitador/es deberá/n acreditar un volumen anual de negocios, referido al mejor ejercicio dentro de los tr…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the "Contratación de la Obra de reforma parcial del centro asistencial de FREMAP, Mutua Colaboradora con la Seguridad Social nº61, sito en Avenida Sabino Arana nº4, Bilbao". This translates to the contracting of a partial renovation work for the FREMAP assistance center located at Avenida Sabino Arana nº4, Bilbao. The project falls under the CPV classification 45200000, which corresponds to general construction work for buildings and civil engineering works. The estimated contract value is 103,534.44 EUR, with a base tender budget of 125,276.67 EUR (103,534.44 EUR excluding taxes). The execution period for the work is 3 months. The specific needs to be met by this procedure are detailed and justified in the "Memoria de Necesidades" (Needs Report) published with the tender.

    The core deliverables are the completion of the partial renovation work as described. While not explicitly listed as "deliverables," the execution of these works is the primary objective of the contract. The tender documents mention several associated documents that describe the scope and requirements in detail, such as the "Pliego Prescripciones Técnicas" (Technical Specifications) and "Pliego Cláusulas Administrativas" (Administrative Clauses).The core scope of work for this tender is the partial renovation of the FREMAP assistance center, a mutual collaborator with Social Security, located at Avenida Sabino Arana nº4, Bilbao. This project is classified under CPV 45200000, which covers general construction work for buildings and civil engineering works. The estimated value of the contract is 103,534.44 EUR, with a base tender budget of 125,276.67 EUR (103,534.44 EUR without taxes). The work has an execution period of 3 months. The specific requirements and justification for these needs are detailed in the "Memoria de Necesidades" (Needs Report) that accompanies the tender. The completion of this partial renovation work is the core deliverable. The detailed requirements are outlined in the Technical Specifications and Administrative Clauses.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000325182.html — “acreditación en los casos que proceda. Criterio de Solvencia Económica-Financiera Cifra anual de negocio - El/los licitador/es deberá/n acreditar un volumen anual de negocios, referido al mejor ejercicio dentro de los tr…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000325223.html — “Social nº61, sito en Avenida Sabino Arana nº4, Bilbao Descripción del procedimiento Las necesidades que deben satisfacerse mediante este procedimiento se especifican, describen en detalle y justifican en la Memoria de Ne…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000325182.pdf — “Anuncio de licitación Plataforma de Contratación Número de Expediente LICT/99/024/2025/0231 del Sector Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 20-07-2026 a las 07:58 horas. Público Contratación d…
    • 4DOC_CD2026-000325223.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente LICT/99/024/2025/0231 Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 20-07-2026 a las 08:04 horas. Contratación de…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 7 FILES

    • DOC_CD2026-000325223.xml
    • DOC_CN2026-000325182.xml
    • LOGOFRE_V_LOGO2039157.JPG

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in