Published

    Contratación de los servicios de infraestructura tecnológica en nube, de los servicios de administración de sistemas, del mantenimiento y
 evolución de la plataforma de interoperabilidad que orquesta DATAGRAN y de las integraciones, verticales y componentes software

    Notice number: 00494137-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainConsejo de Administración de la Sociedad para el Desarrollo de las Telecomunicaciones en Gran Canaria SAUServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Consejo de Administración de la Sociedad para el Desarrollo de las Telecomunicaciones en Gran Canaria SAU
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 17, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the contracting of specialized technological services for cloud infrastructure, system administration, and the comprehensive maintenance and evolution of the DATAGRAN interoperability platform, including its integrations, verticals, and software components. The scope encompasses continuous operation, administration, support, supervision, and evolutionary and corrective maintenance of new and existing software, system exploitation, and technological and business consulting, alongside a flexible hourly pool of experts in areas such as AI, data science, and information security. Key technical requirements involve expertise in cloud infrastructure, system administration, technological platforms, data exploitation, vertical integration, the DATAGRAN platform, and its artificial intelligence module. Financially, bidders must demonstrate an annual turnover of at least €870,016.07 from the best financial year within the last three. The contract features an initial two-year term, extendable by up to twelve additional months, for a maximum total duration of 36 months.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has an initial execution period of two (2) years. It can be extended, by express agreement of the contracting authority, for successive monthly periods, up to a maximum accumulated of twelve (12) months, with a maximum of one extension. The total duration of the contract, including any extensions, cannot exceed thirty-six (36) months. The execution period starts from the date indicated in the contract or, failing that, from its formalization. The deadline for submitting offers is 15/09/2026 at 23:59, and the opening of economic offers for automatically evaluable criteria is scheduled for 02/11/2026 at 12:07, though this date is subject to modification.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000320102.html — “Año(s) Lugar de ejecución Subentidad Nacional Canarias Código de Subentidad Territorial ES70 Dirección Postal España Opciones y prórrogas Número máximo de prórrogas: 1 Prórrogas: El contrato podrá prorrogarse, por acuerd…
    • 2DOC20260717101459Memoria justificativa.pdf — “directos totales Costes salariales (solo partida Bolsa horas) | 548.628,48 € 458.030,12 € 112.534,56 € Resto costes directos | 345.495,56 € Costes indirectos totales | 59.543,91 € Beneficio industrial | 31.054,44 € Ajust…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000313158.html — “prorrogarse, por acuerdo expreso del órgano de contratación, por períodos mensuales sucesivos, hasta un máximo acumulado de doce (12) meses de prórroga, Condiciones de ejecución del contrato Se utilizará pedido electróni…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the contracting of services related to cloud technology infrastructure, system administration, and the maintenance and evolution of the DATAGRAN interoperability platform, including its integrations, verticals, and software components.

    The Statement of Work primarily focuses on the continuous provision of specialized technological services. These services encompass the operation, administration, maintenance, support, supervision, and evolution of the DATAGRAN platform, its cloud infrastructure, integrations, and associated services.

    Key deliverables and service areas explicitly stated include:

    • Maintenance and Evolution: This covers evolutionary and corrective maintenance of new software developments, updates to existing software, and custom-developed solutions, services, and products.
    • System Exploitation: Activities such as the design, implementation, and administration of information technology and communication infrastructures for system integration, as well as the management of operating systems, applications, and servers, including their maintenance, repair, and problem resolution.
    • Consulting: This area involves technological and business consulting, including the definition of operational, technical, business, or functional models, change management, business development, process analysis, and advising clients on technical solutions or business models to enhance market position, growth, and performance.
    • Hourly Pool (Bolsa de horas): This component allows for the execution of authorized actions, paid per unit, involving various roles such as Project Managers, Strategic ICT Consultants, Interoperability and Data Functional Consultants, Information Security Experts, Data Science and Artificial Intelligence Specialists, Full Stack Developers, and UX/UI Designers.

    The nature of the contract is primarily a services contract, with a strong emphasis on functional, technical, and operational components over any incidental provision of infrastructure or technological resources. The CPV classifications include software maintenance and repair, system support, software development, and data-related services.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000320102.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 26SV11 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 17-07-2026 a las 10:06 horas. Contratación de los servicios de infraestructura tecnológica en nube, de los…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000313158.html — “en Diarios Publicación en el DOUE Fecha de envío 15/07/2026 Objeto del Contrato : Contratación de los servicios de infraestructura tecnológica en nube, de los servicios de administración de sistemas, del mantenimiento y…
    • 3DOC20260717101459Memoria justificativa.pdf — “exista obligación de consumo mínimo por parte de SODETEGC. La descripción detallada, las condiciones y los requisitos técnicos de la prestación de los servicios se definen en el Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas. 2.2 Var…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 9 FILES

    • DOC_CN2026-000313158.pdf
    • DOC20260717100857Datagran2 Informe insuficiencia medios.pdf
    • DOC20260717101021ResolAprobacionExpdte.pdf

    and 2 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in