Published
Contratación de los servicios de infraestructura tecnológica en nube, de los servicios de administración de sistemas, del mantenimiento y
 evolución de la plataforma de interoperabilidad que orquesta DATAGRAN y de las integraciones, verticales y componentes software
Notice number: 26SV11
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Consejo de Administración de la Sociedad para el Desarrollo de las Telecomunicaciones en Gran Canaria SAU
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender encompasses the comprehensive contracting of cloud technology infrastructure services, system administration, and the maintenance and evolution of the DATAGRAN interoperability platform, including all associated integrations, verticals, and software components. The required services demand extensive technical expertise in infrastructure cloud administration, interoperability mechanisms via APIs and web services, and the integration of the DATAGRAN platform with SEGITTUR's Plataforma Inteligente de Destinos (PID), alongside the development of an Artificial Intelligence module for advanced data analysis. Key activities involve software development and administration, systems operation, and technological consulting, utilizing methodologies such as disaster recovery planning and risk management, while adhering to the XIX Convenio Colectivo estatal for the sector. Services will be structured into ordinary, lump-sum components and an estimated 3,060-hour pool for specialized tasks. The contract has an initial two-year term, extendable for up to a total of thirty-six months, and requires bidders to demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of 870,016.07€ from their best…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract will have an initial execution period of two (2) years, starting from the date specified in the contract or its formalization. It can be extended for successive monthly periods, up to a maximum accumulated extension of twelve (12) months. The total duration of the contract, including any extensions, cannot exceed thirty-six (36) months. The validity period for offers is 2 months.
Sources
- 1DOC20260717101459Memoria justificativa.pdf — “desglose del valor estimado del contrato (VE) queda de la siguiente forma: Desglose del Valor estimado (sin IGIC) Presupuesto base de licitación Costes directos totales Costes salariales (solo partida Bolsa horas) | 548.…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000320102.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 26SV11 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 17-07-2026 a las 10:06 horas. Contratación de los servicios de infraestructura tecnológica en nube, de los…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000313158.html — “prorrogarse, por acuerdo expreso del órgano de contratación, por períodos mensuales sucesivos, hasta un máximo acumulado de doce (12) meses de prórroga, Condiciones de ejecución del contrato Se utilizará pedido electróni…”
- 4DOC_CN2026-000313158.pdf — “cloud ☐ Subtipo Criterio: Otros ☐Ponderación: 25 →→B2 Mantenimiento software de los verticales integrados en DATAGRAN →Subtipo Criterio: Otros ☐Ponderación: 24 Plazo de Validez de la Oferta ☑ 2 Mes(es) Presentación de re…”
- 5DOC_CD2026-000320102.pdf — “Criterio: Otros ☐Ponderación: 25 →→B2 Mantenimiento software de los verticales integrados en DATAGRAN →Subtipo Criterio: Otros ☐Ponderación: 24 Plazo de Validez de la Oferta ☑ 2 Mes(es) Presentación de recursos Presentac…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the contracting of cloud technology infrastructure services, system administration services, and the maintenance and evolution of the DATAGRAN interoperability platform. It also includes integrations, verticals, and various software components.
The services are structured into two main categories:
1. Ordinary Services: These encompass all services performed by the contractor under the contract, excluding those covered by the "Hour Pool." These services are included in the lump sum price of the contract.
2. Hour Pool (Bolsa de horas): This refers to specific actions that require prior authorization from the Contract Manager and are paid based on unit prices. The Hour Pool sets a maximum limit for execution and expenditure, without obligating SODETEGC to a minimum consumption. An estimated 3,060 hours are allocated to the Hour Pool, distributed among roles such as Project Manager/Strategic ICT Consultant, Interoperability and Data Security Functional Consultant/Information Expert, and Data Science and Artificial Intelligence Specialist/Integrations and Dashboards Developer/UX/UI Designer.
Key deliverables and activities include:
- Software Development and Administration: This area covers technical analysis, design, development, testing, integration, implementation, monitoring, and documentation. It also includes evolutionary and corrective maintenance for new software developments, updates to existing software, and custom-developed solutions, services, and products.
- Systems Operation: Activities include the design, implementation, and administration or management of information and communication technology infrastructures related to system integration. It also covers the design, implementation, and management of infrastructures, maintenance, repair, problem resolution, and supervision of operating systems, applications, and servers.
- Consulting: This involves technological and business consulting, focusing on defining operational, technical, business, or functional models, change management, business development, and process analysis or definition. It also includes advising clients on technical solutions or general business models to enhance their market positioning, growth, performance, or consolidation in technological fields, and consulting aimed at improving internal processes.
The Contract Procurement Vocabulary (CPV) codes associated with this tender are:
- Software maintenance and repair services (72267000).
- System support services (72253200).
- Software development services (72262000).
- Data-related services (72300000).
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000320102.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 26SV11 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 17-07-2026 a las 10:06 horas. Contratación de los servicios de infraestructura tecnológica en nube, de los…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000313158.html — “en Diarios Publicación en el DOUE Fecha de envío 15/07/2026 Objeto del Contrato : Contratación de los servicios de infraestructura tecnológica en nube, de los servicios de administración de sistemas, del mantenimiento y…”
- 3DOC20260717101459Memoria justificativa.pdf — “e integración de nuevos verticales atendiendo a la óptima ejecución de las prestaciones descritas en el apartado 3 del Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas (PPT en lo sucesivo). Las prestaciones objeto de este contrato se e…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- DOC20260717101021ResolAprobacionExpdte.pdf222 KBPDF
- DOC_CN2026-000313158.html21 KBHTML
- DOC_CD2026-000320102.xml38 KBXML
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.