Published
Contratación de los servicios mensajería y paquetería local, nacional e internacional.
Notice number: SOLPED12187
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Imprenta de Billetes, S.A., Medio Propio del Banco de España (IMBISA)
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks to contract local, national, and international messenger and parcel delivery services for an initial execution period of two years, with the possibility of a one-year extension, leading to a potential total contract duration of three years. Bidders must submit offers electronically through PLACSP and be pre-registered in ROLECE. It is important to note that electronic ordering, invoicing, and payment will not be utilized, and the contract will not be awarded via electronic auction. The deadline for offer submission is September 8, 2026, at 13:00, with the opening of economic offers scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 13:05. Financial standing requirements are not specified within the provided information.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an execution period of 2 years. It can be extended for a maximum of 1 year, making the total possible duration up to 3 years. The deadline for submitting offers is September 8, 2026, at 13:00. The opening of economic offers is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 13:05.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000448797.pdf — “límite total de (3) tres años Condiciones de ejecución del contrato → Se utilizará pedido electrónico: No Se aceptará factura electrónica: No Se utilizará el pago electrónico: No Condiciones de Licitación Requisitos de p…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000448773.pdf — “hasta el límite total de (3) tres años Condiciones de ejecución del contrato → Se utilizará pedido electrónico: No Se aceptará factura electrónica: No Se utilizará el pago electrónico: No Condiciones de Licitación Requis…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000448797.html — “el 08/09/2026 a las 13:00 Apertura de Ofertas Económicas y Documentación Apertura de Ofertas Económicas Apertura de ofertas Apertura sobre oferta económica El día 08/09/2026 a las 13:05 horas Tipo de Acto : Privado Subas…”
- 4DOC_CD2026-000448773.html — “class="noremarca"> España Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Hasta el 08/09/2026 a las 13:00 Apertura de Ofertas Económicas y Documentación Apertura de Ofertas Económicas Apertura de ofertas Apertura sobre oferta económica…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the contracting of local, national, and international messaging and parcel services. The execution period for this contract is 2 years, with an option for one extension, bringing the total potential duration to 3 years.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000448773.html — “class="noremarca"> España Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Hasta el 08/09/2026 a las 13:00 Apertura de Ofertas Económicas y Documentación Apertura de Ofertas Económicas Apertura de ofertas Apertura sobre oferta económica…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000448797.html — “el 08/09/2026 a las 13:00 Apertura de Ofertas Económicas y Documentación Apertura de Ofertas Económicas Apertura de ofertas Apertura sobre oferta económica El día 08/09/2026 a las 13:05 horas Tipo de Acto : Privado Subas…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000448797.pdf — “límite total de (3) tres años Condiciones de ejecución del contrato → Se utilizará pedido electrónico: No Se aceptará factura electrónica: No Se utilizará el pago electrónico: No Condiciones de Licitación Requisitos de p…”
- 4DOC_CD2026-000448773.pdf — “hasta el límite total de (3) tres años Condiciones de ejecución del contrato → Se utilizará pedido electrónico: No Se aceptará factura electrónica: No Se utilizará el pago electrónico: No Condiciones de Licitación Requis…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 8 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000448773.pdf85 KBPDF
- CUADRADO_LOGO102276042.JPG4 KBJPG
- DOC_CD2026-000448773.xml26 KBXML
and 1 other document
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.