Published
Lote 1: Material de cobertura quirúrgica.
Notice number: PIC2027_33866
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Gerencia de Fraternidad Muprespa - Mútua Colaboradora con la Seguridad Social nº 275
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 15, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender is for the supply of surgical covering material to HOSPITAL FRATERNIDAD-MUPRESPA HABANA, classified under CPV 33140000 (Medical consumables). The contract entails a 24-month execution period, with a potential extension of an additional 12 months, and mandates the use of electronic ordering and payment systems. Prospective bidders must demonstrate an annual turnover of at least 80,000 euros in a field related to the contract, referring to the best financial year within the last three available. Offers must remain valid for six months, with a submission deadline of 21/09/2026 at 23:59.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Total Duration: The execution period of the contract is 24 months.
- Extensions: The contract can be extended for an additional period of 12 months, which must be communicated in writing to the awardee two months prior to the contract's expiration.
- Offer Validity Period: The offer validity period is 6 months.
- Key Milestones:
- Deadline for obtaining tender documents: Until 21/09/2026 at 23:59.
- Deadline for submitting offers: Until 21/09/2026 at 23:59.
- Opening of Envelope 2 (Technical Offer and Automatically Quantifiable Criteria): Scheduled for 28/09/2026 at 09:00 hours, though the definitive date is dependent on the prior acts (opening, evaluation, and potential corrections of Envelope 1).
The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000417645.html — “quirúrgica para el HOSPITAL FRATERNIDAD-MUPRESPA HABANA. Descripción del procedimiento Contratación de suministro de cobertura y vestimenta quirúrgica para el HOSPITAL FRATERNIDAD-MUPRESPA HABANA. Valor estimado del cont…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000417645.pdf — “de Apertura Apertura del sobre 1 (Documentación General) Descripción Documentación General Preparación de oferta Sobre Sobre 2 - Lote 1 Tipo de Oferta Oferta económica o evaluable mediante fórmulas Nº Lote: 1 Evento de A…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the contracting of a supply of surgical covering and clothing for the HOSPITAL FRATERNIDAD-MUPRESPA HABANA. This is a supply contract, specifically an acquisition, with an execution period of 24 months, which can be extended for an additional 12 months. The contract is divided into two lots: Lot 1 pertains to surgical covering material, and Lot 2 is for surgical gowns. The relevant CPV classifications are 33140000 (Medical consumables) and 33199000 (Medical clothing).
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000417645.pdf — “de ejecución País España Subentidad Nacional Madrid Código de Subentidad Territorial ES300 Objeto del Contrato: Contratación de suministro de cobertura y vestimenta quirúrgica para el HOSPITAL FRATERNIDAD-MUPRESPA HABANA…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000417645.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente PIC2027_33866 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 15-08-2026 a las 13:56 horas. Contratación de suministro de cobertura y vestimenta quirúrgica para…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- DOC_CN2026-000417645.xml41 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000417645.pdf96 KBPDF
- OFICIAL_REDUCIDO_TRANSPARENTE_LOGO268047.JPG3 KBJPG
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.