Published
Contratación de un servicio encargado de realizar un proyecto para la evolución de la aplicación Observatorio Empresa de Mutua Universal, en los términos descritos en el Pliego de Condiciones Técnicas.
Notice number: 042-2026-0236
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Mutua Universal Mugenat, Mutua Colaboradora con la Seguridad Social nº 10
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 16, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a service provider for a project focused on the evolution of Mutua Universal's "Observatorio Empresa" application, falling under CPV 72263000 for Software implementation services. The successful bidder must adhere strictly to National and European Data Protection regulations throughout the project. Financial standing requires bidders to demonstrate an annual turnover for the best financial year within the last three available years that meets or exceeds the amount stipulated in the tender documents. The contract has a total duration of 10 months, commencing on 04/12/2026, with offers accepted until 18/09/2026 and requiring a validity period of six months.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Offer Submission Period: From 18/08/2026 at 10:00 to 18/09/2026 at 14:00.
- Date of dispatch for publication in DOUE: 14/08/2026.
- Offer Validity Period: 6 months.
- Opening of Economic Offers: 06/10/2026 at 11:00.
- Contract Start Date: 04/12/2026.
- Total Duration: 10 months.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000421083.html — “class="noremarca">Barcelona España ES511 Contacto Correo Electrónico [email protected] Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Del 18/08/2026 a las 10:00 al 18/09/2026 a las 14:00 Apertura de Ofertas Económicas y D…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000421083.pdf — “o exclusivos Actividad Principal 1 - Servicios públicos generales Tipo de Entidad Adjudicadora Órgano de Contratación Sitio Web http://www.mutuauniversal.net Perfil del Contratante https://contrataciondelestado.es/wps/po…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the contracting of a service to execute a project for the evolution of the "Observatorio Empresa" (Business Observatory) application of Mutua Universal, as detailed in the Technical Specifications. The classification of this service falls under "Software implementation services" (CPV 72263000).
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000421083.html — “class="noremarca">Barcelona España ES511 Contacto Correo Electrónico [email protected] Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Del 18/08/2026 a las 10:00 al 18/09/2026 a las 14:00 Apertura de Ofertas Económicas y D…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000421083.pdf — “Proveedor de Información adicional Sede Tibidabo-Direccion obtención información adicional sobre proceso de licitación Dirección Postal Proveedor de Pliegos Mutua Universal Mugenat, Mutua Colaboradora con la Seguridad So…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- DOC_CN2026-000421083.html19 KBHTML
- DOC_CN2026-000421083.xml31 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000421083.pdf30 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.