Published

    Contratación de una plataforma de administración electrónica en modalidad Software como Servicio (SaaS) que facilite a esta entidad la adopción de un sistema de tramitación administrativa conforme al marco legal vigente

    Notice number: 00565261-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainAlcaldía del Ayuntamiento de GüímarServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Güímar
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 14, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the contracting of a comprehensive electronic administration platform delivered in a Software as a Service (SaaS) modality, designed to enable the entity's adoption of an administrative processing system fully compliant with the current legal framework. The platform's core objective is to provide essential tools for electronic interactions with all stakeholders, facilitate electronic processing of administrative files from inception to archiving within a unified document management system, guarantee the right to information and transparency, ensure internal electronic administrative functions, and support coordinated and interoperable work with other administrations. This single-lot procurement has a total execution period of four years with no options for extension. Bidders must meet financial standing requirements related to annual turnover, as detailed in clause 10.3.1 of the PCAP, and submit offers by the deadline of 14/09/2026 at 23:59, with economic offers opening on 15/09/2026.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Offer Validity Period: 2 months.
    • Publication in DOUE (Date of sending): 13/08/2026.
    • Submission Deadline for resources: Until 03/09/2026 at 23:59.
    • Offer Submission Deadline: Until 14/09/2026 at 23:59.
    • Opening of Economic Offers: 15/09/2026 at 10:00 hours.
    • Total Duration (Execution Period): 4 years.
    • Maximum Number of Extensions: 0.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000418244.html — “fórmulas Tipo de Oferta Oferta económica o evaluable mediante fórmulas Evento de Apertura Apertura criterios evaluables automáticamente Descripción De conformidad con lo dispuesto en la cláusula 12 del PCAP Condiciones d…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000418244.pdf — “evaluables mediante un juicio de valor Memoria Técnica Subtipo Criterio : Otros Dirección Postal Avda. José Manuel Guimerá, 10 Edf. Servicios Múltiples II Planta 5ª (38071) Santa Cruz de Tenerife España ES709 Dirección P…

    The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender is the contracting of an electronic administration platform in Software as a Service (SaaS) modality. This platform is intended to facilitate the adoption of an administrative processing system that complies with the current legal framework.

    The key deliverables and objectives of this system include:

    • Providing the necessary tools and resources to ensure electronic interactions with legally mandated entities and individuals.
    • Electronically processing all administrative files.
    • Guaranteeing the right to information and transparency.
    • Ensuring the internal electronic operation of the Administration.
    • Facilitating coordinated and interoperable work with other administrations.

    The nature of the contract necessitates that it be handled by a single contractor, as technical division into lots is not feasible due to the transversal nature of the tool, which must manage administrative files from beginning to end, including execution and archiving, within a unified document management system.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000418244.html — “4 (38500) Güímar España Proveedor de Información adicional Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Güímar Dirección Postal Plaza del Ayuntamiento, 4 (38500) Güímar España Recepción de Ofertas Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Güímar Dir…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000418244.pdf — “carácter transversal de la herramienta, que debe permitir la tramitación de los expedientes administrativos en un mismo sistema de gestión documental, desde su iniciación hasta su finalización, ejecución y archivo. Detal…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • DOC_CN2026-000418244.html
    • DOC_CN2026-000418244.pdf
    • DOC_CN2026-000418244.xml

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in