Published
Contratación de una solución informática que englobe la gestión de Recursos Humanos, Nómina, Portal del Empleado y Control de Presencia del Ayuntamiento de Valdemoro, en modalidad SaaS.
Notice number: 00519315-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Junta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de Valdemoro
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for an integrated IT solution for the Valdemoro City Council, specifically for the management of Human Resources, Payroll, an Employee Portal, and Attendance Control. The required solution must be delivered in a SaaS (Software as a Service) modality, facilitating electronic invoicing, electronic payments, and ensuring strict adherence to data protection regulations. Proposers must meet financial standing requirements, including demonstrating an annual turnover (Cifra anual de negocio) as detailed in Annex I, Section E of the general contract characteristics. The contract specifies an execution period of two years, with offers to be submitted by September 21, 2026, at 23:59, and an offer validity period of two years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes an execution period of 2 years. The deadline for submitting offers is until September 21, 2026, at 23:59. The opening of economic offers is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 10:00, though this date is indicative and subject to changes. The offer validity period is 2 years. The announcement of the tender was sent on July 27, 2026, and published on July 28, 2026.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000359334.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 73/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 28-07-2026 a las 13:07 horas. Contratación de una solución informática que englobe la gestión de Recursos…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000353948.html — “Valdemoro España Proveedor de Información adicional Junta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de Valdemoro Dirección Postal Plaza de la Constitución, 11 (28341) Valdemoro España Recepción de Ofertas Junta de Gobierno del Ayunta…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the contracting of an IT solution that integrates Human Resources management, Payroll, Employee Portal, and Presence Control for the Valdemoro City Council, to be provided as a SaaS (Software as a Service) solution. This encompasses the supply, implementation, and maintenance of this comprehensive IT solution.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000359334.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 73/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 28-07-2026 a las 13:07 horas. Contratación de una solución informática que englobe la gestión de Recursos…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000353948.html — “Presencia del Ayuntamiento de Valdemoro, en modalidad SaaS. Descripción del procedimiento Suministro, Implantación y Mantenimiento de una solución informática que englobe la Gestión Integral de RRHH, Nómina, Portal del E…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000353948.pdf — “englobe la gestión de Recursos Humanos, Nómina, Portal del Empleado y Control de Presencia del Ayuntamiento de Valdemoro, en modalidad SaaS. →→→Descripción del procedimiento Suministro, Implantación y Mantenimiento de un…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000359334.xml43 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000353948.xml41 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000353948.html20 KBHTML
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.