Published

    Contratación del mantenimiento Hardware HPE Corporativo de la infraestructura de las Tecnologías de Información del Servei de Salut de les Illes Balears

    Notice number: SSCC PA 142/26

    🇪🇸 SpainServicio de Salud de las Illes Balears

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Servicio de Salud de las Illes Balears
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 16, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks to appoint a qualified contractor for the comprehensive corporate HPE hardware maintenance of the Information Technologies infrastructure for the Health Service of the Balearic Islands. The scope of work encompasses repair, maintenance, and associated services for personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications, and audiovisual equipment, categorized under CPV code 50300000. Bidders must demonstrate partner status with Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE), hold UNE-EN ISO 9001:2015, UNE-EN ISO 14001:2015, UNE-ISO/IEC 20000-1:2018, and UNE-EN ISO/IEC 27001:2022 certifications, and possess proven expertise in HPE Corporativo Hardware for maintenance. Financially, candidates are required to have an annual turnover equal to or greater than 1,059,724.92 euros, corresponding to the year with the highest business volume in the last three concluded years. The total contract duration is 24 months.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The total duration of the contract is 24 months. The contract start date, end date, and any key milestones or phases are not explicitly stated in the provided documents.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000420166.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente SSCC PA 142/26 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 16-08-2026 a las 10:56 horas. Contratación del mantenimiento Hardware HPE Corporativo de la infra…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the contracting of corporate HPE hardware maintenance for the information technology infrastructure of the Balearic Islands Health Service. This involves repair, maintenance, and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications, and audiovisual equipment, as classified under CPV code 50300000. The execution period for this contract is 24 months.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000420166.html — “España Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Hasta el 14/09/2026 a las 19:00 Apertura de Ofertas Económicas y Documentación Apertura de Ofertas Económicas Criterios objetivos evaluables mediante fórmula y Oferta económica Aper…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000420166.pdf — “Proveedor de Información adicional Servicio de Salud de las Illes Balears Dirección Postal Proveedor de Pliegos Servicio de Salud de las Illes Balears Plazo de Obtención de Pliegos Contacto Teléfono +034 971175600 Correo…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • DOC_CN2026-000420166.xml
    • DOC_CN2026-000420166.pdf
    • DOC_CN2026-000420166.html

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in