Published
Contratación del servicio de elaboración del proyecto básico y de ejecución, la dirección de obra e instalaciones, la dirección de ejecución de obra e instalaciones y la gestión de licencias para la reforma parcial del Hospital de Sevilla de FREMAP, Mutua Colaboradora con la Seguridad Social nº61, sito en Av. de Jerez, s/n, Sevilla
Notice number: LICT/99/024/2025/0112
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Director Gerente de FREMAP
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 22, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for comprehensive services related to the partial refurbishment of the FREMAP Sevilla Hospital, encompassing the elaboration of the basic and execution project, construction and facilities management, execution management, and license management. Bidders must demonstrate robust structure, organization, and methodology, and are required to utilize electronic invoicing. Financial requirements include an annual turnover equal to or greater than the initial lot value (excluding indirect taxes) in the best financial year within 2023-2025, and a cumulative invoicing sum for similar services in 2023-2025 that also meets or exceeds the initial lot amount (excluding indirect taxes). The deadline for submitting offers is September 18, 2026, at 14:00, with economic offers to be opened on October 7, 2026, at 12:00, and offers remaining valid for 12 months. Specific contract start, end, or total duration dates are not explicitly stated in the provided documents.
TENDER BRIEF
Question: What is the contract timeline?
Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.
The offer validity period is 12 months.
Key milestones in the tender process include:
- The deadline for obtaining tender documents is until September 18, 2026, at 14:00.
- The deadline for submitting offers is until September 18, 2026, at 14:00.
- The opening of economic offers will take place on October 7, 2026, at 12:00.
- The dispatch date for publication in the DOUE was July 21, 2026.
The main characteristics of the procedure, including its phases, are described in the Administrative Clauses Document. However, the contract start date, end date, and total duration are not explicitly stated in the provided documents.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000329995.pdf — “técnico del proyecto → Subtipo Criterio: Otros ☐ Ponderación: 4 Plazo de Validez de la Oferta ... 12 Mes(es) Presentación de recursos Presentación de recursos → Tribunal Administrativo Central de Recursos Contractuales D…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000340310.pdf — “procedimiento, con sus correspondientes fases, se describen en el Pliego de Cláusulas Administrativas y plasman los requisitos legales establecidos en la Ley de Contratos del Sector Público. ...Detalle de la Licitación:…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000340310.html — “class="noremarca">Majadahonda (Madrid) España ES300 Contacto Teléfono 917322876 Correo Electrónico [email protected] Proveedor de Pliegos Director Gerente de FREMAP Plazo de Obtención de Pliegos Hasta el 18/09/2026…”
- 4DOC_CN2026-000329995.html — “Abierto Tramitación Ordinaria Presentación de la oferta Electrónica a través de Sistemas Externos Contrato cubierto por el Acuerdo sobre Contratación Pública (ACP) : Sí Sistema de Contratación No aplica Características d…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the contracting of services for the elaboration of the basic and execution project, construction and installation management, construction and installation execution management, and license management. These services are for the partial renovation of the FREMAP Hospital in Seville, located at Av. de Jerez, s/n, Sevilla. The tender is classified under CPV code 71200000, which pertains to architectural and related services.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000329995.html — “class="boxNoBackground"> Objeto del Contrato : Contratación del servicio de elaboración del proyecto básico y de ejecución, la dirección de obra e instalaciones, la dirección de ejecución de obra e instalaciones y la ges…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000340310.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente LICT/99/024/2025/0112 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 23-07-2026 a las 08:55 horas. Contratación del servicio de elaboración del proyecto básico…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000340310.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente LICT/99/024/2025/0112 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 23-07-2026 a las 08:55 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Contratación de…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000340310.pdf96 KBPDF
- DOC_CN2026-000329995.pdf92 KBPDF
- DOC_CN2026-000329995.xml37 KBXML
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.