Published

    Contratación del servicio de elaboración del proyecto básico y de ejecución, la dirección de obra e instalaciones, la dirección de ejecución de obra e instalaciones y la gestión de licencias para la reforma parcial del Hospital de Sevilla de FREMAP, Mutua Colaboradora con la Seguridad Social nº61, sito en Av. de Jerez, s/n, Sevilla

    Notice number: 00505630-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainDirector Gerente de FREMAPServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Director Gerente de FREMAP
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 22, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks to procure services for the partial renovation of the FREMAP Sevilla Hospital, located at Av. de Jerez, s/n, Sevilla. The scope of work encompasses the elaboration of the basic and execution project, site and installations supervision, execution supervision of works and installations, and management of all necessary licenses. Bidders must address requirements related to structure, organization, and methodology. Financial standing mandates an annual turnover equal to or greater than the initial lot value (excluding indirect taxes) for the best financial year among 2023, 2024, or 2025. The contract duration is 48 months, with an offer submission deadline of September 18, 2026, and offers remaining valid for 12 months.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Question: What is the contract timeline?

    Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.

    The total duration of the contract is 48 months. The deadline for submitting offers is September 18, 2026, at 14:00. The opening of economic offers is scheduled for October 7, 2026, at 12:00. The offer validity period is 12 months. The announcement was sent to the DOUE on July 21, 2026.

    The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated in the documents.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000329995.html — “Abierto Tramitación Ordinaria Presentación de la oferta Electrónica a través de Sistemas Externos Contrato cubierto por el Acuerdo sobre Contratación Pública (ACP) : Sí Sistema de Contratación No aplica Características d…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000340310.html — “class="noremarca">Majadahonda (Madrid) España ES300 Contacto Teléfono 917322876 Correo Electrónico [email protected] Proveedor de Pliegos Director Gerente de FREMAP Plazo de Obtención de Pliegos Hasta el 18/09/2026…
    • 3DOC_CD2026-000340310.pdf — “procedimiento, con sus correspondientes fases, se describen en el Pliego de Cláusulas Administrativas y plasman los requisitos legales establecidos en la Ley de Contratos del Sector Público. ...Detalle de la Licitación:…
    • 4DOC_CN2026-000329995.pdf — “técnico del proyecto → Subtipo Criterio: Otros ☐ Ponderación: 4 Plazo de Validez de la Oferta ... 12 Mes(es) Presentación de recursos Presentación de recursos → Tribunal Administrativo Central de Recursos Contractuales D…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves contracting services for the partial reform of the FREMAP Hospital in Seville, located at Av. de Jerez, s/n, Seville. The statement of work summary includes the elaboration of the basic and execution project, the direction of works and installations, the direction of execution of works and installations, and the management of necessary licenses. The specific needs to be addressed by this procedure are detailed and justified in the Needs Report published with the tender documents.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000329995.html — “class="boxNoBackground"> Objeto del Contrato : Contratación del servicio de elaboración del proyecto básico y de ejecución, la dirección de obra e instalaciones, la dirección de ejecución de obra e instalaciones y la ges…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000340310.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente LICT/99/024/2025/0112 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 23-07-2026 a las 08:55 horas. Contratación del servicio de elaboración del proyecto básico…
    • 3DOC_CD2026-000340310.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente LICT/99/024/2025/0112 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 23-07-2026 a las 08:55 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Contratación de…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 7 FILES

    • DOC_CD2026-000340310.pdf
    • LOGOFRE_V_LOGO2039157.JPG
    • DOC_CN2026-000329995.xml

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in