Published
Contratación del servicio integral de gestión documental de Coordinación Actividades Empresariales (CAE), validación documental a través de la plataforma WEB y control de accesos para los centros de VAERSA
Notice number: CMAYOR/2026/VAERS/0071
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Valenciana d'Estrategies i Recursos per a la Sostenibilitat Ambiental, Sociedad Anónima
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks to contract a comprehensive document management service for Business Activities Coordination (CAE), encompassing document validation via a web platform and robust access control for all VAERSA centers. The core scope involves a technological platform for managing contractor/subcontractor companies, external workers, machinery, and equipment, alongside specialized document validation, technical support, user training, and complete data migration from existing systems. Technically, the solution must be a 24/7 accessible SaaS web platform or application, hosted on the awarded company's servers, offering electronic signature capabilities, a mobile application, and supporting unlimited users and work centers while complying with data protection, security legislation, and VAERSA's ISO certifications. The contract has an initial duration of twelve (12) months, with a maximum extension of an additional twelve (12) months, and will commence after the current contract concludes, expected around March 2027. Bidders must demonstrate annual business volume, net worth equal to or exceeding the procedure amount, possess professional indemnity insurance, and be registered with…
TENDER BRIEF
The total duration of the contract is twelve (12) months. The contract will not begin until the currently active contract, including any potential extensions (which are set to conclude in March 2027), has ended, to prevent overlapping contracts with the same purpose. Nevertheless, the contract officially commences once the initiation act is signed by the contract manager.
The contract allows for extensions, which can be for periods of one (1), three (3), six (6), or twelve (12) months, as determined by VAERSA, up to a maximum total extension of twelve (12) months.
Key milestones include:
- The deadline for obtaining tender documents is September 7, 2026, at 23:59.
- The deadline for submitting offers is September 7, 2026, at 23:59.
- The opening of economic offers is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:25.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000397815.html — “28.967,4 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 23.940 EUR. Clasificación CPV 72512000 - Servicios de gestión de documentos. 71317200 - Servicios de salud y seguridad. Plazo de Ejecución 12 Mes(es) Observaciones: La vigencia TOTAL…”
- 2DOC20260806104847CMAYOR2026VAERS0071 - 08 RAGP.pdf — “en su caso de su financiación y la necesidad o no de someter periódicamente a concurrencia la realización de las mismas, se fija como vigencia TOTAL del contrato de DOCE (12) MESES. La vigencia del presente contrato no s…”
- 3DOC20260804083829CMAYOR2026VAERS0071 - 02 MJU.pdf — “en su caso no superaría el 20% del importe del contrato. A su vez se estaría a la regulación contenida en el artículo 205 de la LCSP, en relación a los supuestos de modificaciones no previstas en el pliego de cláusulas a…”
- 4DOC_CN2026-000397713.html — “EUR. Clasificación CPV 72512000 - Servicios de gestión de documentos. 71317200 - Servicios de salud y seguridad. Plazo de Ejecución 12 Mes(es) Observaciones: La vigencia TOTAL del contrato de DOCE (12) MESES. La vigencia…”
- Web platform for documentation management
- SaaS (Software as a Service) modality
- Electronic signature capability
- Mobile application for Android/iOS devices
- Housing on the awarded company's own servers
- Platform software located outside VAERSA's IT servers
- Direct web portal access
- Document uploads up to at least 50 MB
- Support for uploading electronic documents in any format
- Document reuse between centers
- Unlimited internal users
- Unlimited work centers/projects
- Capability to establish different internal user profiles with varying privileges
- 24/7 platform accessibility and operation
- Migration of all current and historical data and files from the existing platform
- Initial migration phase not to exceed 15 days
- Incident resolution within 24 hours (or maximum 48 hours with justification)
- Service provision (e.g., email for incident management) in Castellano (Spanish) at a minimum
- Compliance with current security legislation and data protection (RGPD, LOPDPGD)
- Maintenance of business continuity and disaster recovery plans
- Adherence to VAERSA's quality, environmental, and occupational health and safety management systems (ISO 9001, 14001, ISO 45001)
- Document validation methodology based on regulatory and internal criteria
- Access control module
- User training for platform use
- Telematic training delivery
- Permanent support for CAE management and technical aspects of PRL documentation
- Conformity with open, generally used, and widely implemented standards for communication systems
Sources
- 1DOC20260806104847CMAYOR2026VAERS0071 - 08 RAGP.pdf — “adjudicatario, para la ejecución del contrato, deberá cumplir los siguientes requisitos que VAERSA considera adecuados para la correcta prestación de los servicios: 5.1. Condiciones $y/o$ requisitos técnicos. 5.1.1.- La…”
- 2DOC20260804083914CMAYOR2026VAERS0071 - 04 IIM.pdf — “de cada centro de trabajo. VAERSA no dispone de los medios que se requiere, siendo necesario, para la correcta ejecución del contrato de referencia, su externalización mediante el procedimiento que le sea de aplicación.…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- DOC20260804083914CMAYOR2026VAERS0071 - 04 IIM.pdf205 KBPDF
- DOC_CD2026-000397815.xml43 KBXML
- DOC20260806104847CMAYOR2026VAERS0071 - 08 RAGP.pdf1.6 MBPDF
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.