Published
Contratación del Servicio para la Implantación, Evolución y Soporte de un Sistema Corporativo de Agentes de Inteligencia Artificial Generativa basados en modelos de lenguaje (LLM) para Mutua Montañesa
Notice number: 00588974-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Dirección General de Mutua Montañesa
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for the implementation, evolution, and support of a Corporate System of Generative Artificial Intelligence Agents based on Large Language Models (LLM) for Mutua Montañesa, encompassing IT consulting, software development, internet, and support services. The project mandates technical expertise in Microsoft Azure and Data & AI (requiring Microsoft Partner status), development on an AI Agents Platform, conformity with the ENS framework, and robust project methodology. The contract's initial execution period is 15 months, with a potential for up to two extensions. Offers must be submitted by September 30, 2026, at 12:00, remaining valid for seven months, with the opening of economic offers scheduled for October 22, 2026. Financial standing requirements are detailed in section 4 of Annex I of the PCAP.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes an execution period of 15 months. The deadline for submitting offers is September 30, 2026, at 12:00. The opening of economic offers is scheduled for October 22, 2026, at 09:00. Offers must remain valid for 7 months. There is a maximum of 2 possible extensions for the contract. A separate deadline for presenting resources is December 9, 2026, at 23:59.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000454031.html — “class="clear"> Recepción de Ofertas Mutua Montañesa Sitio Web https://licitaciones.mutuamontanes a.es/portal Dirección Postal Ataulfo Argenta 19, Santander (Cantabria) (39004) Santander España ES130 Contacto Mª Jose Urra…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000457800.html — “class="boxNoBackground"> Proveedor de Información adicional Dirección General de Mutua Montañesa Dirección Postal Ataulfo Argenta, 19 (39004) Santander España ES130 Recepción de Ofertas Mutua Montañesa Sitio Web https://…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000457800.pdf — “ASIGNADO AL PROYECTO (máximo 10 puntos) →Subtipo Criterio: Otros →Ponderación: 10 →Cantidad Minima: 0 →Cantidad Máxima: 10 C7. ESTRATEGIA FUNCIONAL Y TECNOLÓGICA DEL PROYECTO (máximo 15 puntos) Subtipo Criterio: Otros →…”
- 4DOC_CN2026-000454031.pdf — “Y TECNOLÓGICA DEL PROYECTO (máximo 15 puntos) Subtipo Criterio: Otros → Ponderación: 15 → Cantidad Minima: 0 ☐ Cantidad Máxima: 15 C8. METODOLOGÍA Y PLANIFICACIÓN DEL PROYECTO (máximo 5 puntos) ☐ Subtipo Criterio: Otros…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the "Contracting of the Service for the Implementation, Evolution, and Support of a Corporate System of Generative Artificial Intelligence Agents based on language models (LLM) for Mutua Montañesa". This is classified as a service contract, specifically IT services encompassing consulting, software development, internet, and support (CPV code 72000000). The execution period for this service is 15 months.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000457800.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente MM/2026/138 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 26-08-2026 a las 12:33 horas. Contratación del Servicio para la Implantación, Evolución y Soporte de…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000457800.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente MM/2026/138 Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 26-08-2026 a las 12:33 horas. Contratación del Servicio…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000454031.html — “class="noremarca"> Descripción del procedimiento Servicio para la Implantación, Evolución y Soporte de un Sistema Corporativo de Agentes de Inteligencia Artificial Generativa basados en modelos de lenguaje (LLM) para Mut…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000457800.xml38 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000454031.xml33 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000454031.html20 KBHTML
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.