Published
Contratación del Servicio para la Implantación, Evolución y Soporte de un Sistema Corporativo de Agentes de Inteligencia Artificial Generativa basados en modelos de lenguaje (LLM) para Mutua Montañesa
Notice number: MM/2026/138
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Dirección General de Mutua Montañesa
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a service for the implementation, evolution, and support of a corporate system of Generative Artificial Intelligence Agents, based on Large Language Models (LLMs), for Mutua Montañesa, categorized under IT services including consulting, software development, internet, and support. The project requires expertise in Microsoft Azure, Data & AI (specifically as a Microsoft Partner), and the development of an AI Agent Platform, while adhering to specified project methodologies and planning, and demonstrating conformity with the National Security Scheme. The contract has an execution period of 15 months, with the potential for up to two extensions, and offers submitted must remain valid for 7 months. Bidders are required to meet economic-financial solvency criteria as detailed in section 4 of Annex I of the PCAP. The deadline for offer submission is 30/09/2026 at 12:00, with economic offers opening on 22/10/2026 at 09:00 hours.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following information:
- Total duration (Plazo de Ejecución): 15 Months.
- Offer Validity Period (Plazo de Validez de la Oferta): 7 Months.
- Offer Submission Deadline (Plazo de Presentación de Oferta): Until 30/09/2026 at 12:00.
- Opening of Economic Offers (Apertura de Ofertas Económicas): 22/10/2026 at 09:00 hours.
- Submission Deadline for Appeals/Resources (Plazo de Presentación): Until 09/12/2026 at 23:59.
- Publication Date in DOUE: 26/08/2026.
- Date of Submission to DOUE: 25/08/2026.
The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000457800.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente MM/2026/138 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 26-08-2026 a las 12:33 horas. Contratación del Servicio para la Implantación, Evolución y Soporte de…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000457800.pdf — “ASIGNADO AL PROYECTO (máximo 10 puntos) →Subtipo Criterio: Otros →Ponderación: 10 →Cantidad Minima: 0 →Cantidad Máxima: 10 C7. ESTRATEGIA FUNCIONAL Y TECNOLÓGICA DEL PROYECTO (máximo 15 puntos) Subtipo Criterio: Otros →…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000454031.pdf — “Y TECNOLÓGICA DEL PROYECTO (máximo 15 puntos) Subtipo Criterio: Otros → Ponderación: 15 → Cantidad Minima: 0 ☐ Cantidad Máxima: 15 C8. METODOLOGÍA Y PLANIFICACIÓN DEL PROYECTO (máximo 5 puntos) ☐ Subtipo Criterio: Otros…”
- 4DOC_CN2026-000454031.html — “class="clear"> Recepción de Ofertas Mutua Montañesa Sitio Web https://licitaciones.mutuamontanes a.es/portal Dirección Postal Ataulfo Argenta 19, Santander (Cantabria) (39004) Santander España ES130 Contacto Mª Jose Urra…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the "Service for the Implementation, Evolution and Support of a Corporate System of Generative Artificial Intelligence Agents based on language models (LLM) for Mutua Montañesa." This service falls under IT services, specifically consulting, software development, internet, and support. The execution period for this service is 15 months, with a maximum of 2 possible extensions.The core scope of work for this tender is the "Service for the Implementation, Evolution and Support of a Corporate System of Generative Artificial Intelligence Agents based on language models (LLM) for Mutua Montañesa." This service is categorized under IT services, encompassing consulting, software development, internet, and support. The duration for the execution of this service is 15 months, with the possibility of up to 2 extensions.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000454031.html — “class="noremarca"> Descripción del procedimiento Servicio para la Implantación, Evolución y Soporte de un Sistema Corporativo de Agentes de Inteligencia Artificial Generativa basados en modelos de lenguaje (LLM) para Mut…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000457800.html — “class="noremarca">: Contratación del Servicio para la Implantación, Evolución y Soporte de un Sistema Corporativo de Agentes de Inteligencia Artificial Generativa basados en modelos de lenguaje (LLM) para Mutua Montañesa…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000457800.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente MM/2026/138 Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 26-08-2026 a las 12:33 horas. Contratación del Servicio…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000457800.xml38 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000454031.xml33 KBXML
- DOC_CD2026-000457800.pdf95 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.