Published
Contrato de Finalización de las obras de mejora en la piscina municipal, en Posadas (Córdoba).
Notice number: 618/26
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Junta de Gobierno de la Diputación Provincial de Córdoba
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for the completion of improvement works at the municipal swimming pool in Posadas (Córdoba), focusing on the finalization of the changing room block for commissioning, the execution of a new Northeast access to resolve significant accessibility issues and close the old access, and the adaptation and reconfiguration of the bar terrace. Classified as "Works" with an estimated contract value of 341,922.31 EUR and a base bidding budget of 413,726 EUR (including taxes), the project mandates an execution period of 10 months, beginning the day after the replanting act is signed. Prospective bidders must demonstrate financial solvency with an annual turnover in their highest-volume year over the last three concluded years being at least one and a half times the estimated contract value. The entire tender procedure will be processed electronically, including the acceptance of electronic invoicing and submission of certifications, with a work program (Programa de trabajo) considered a key evaluation criterion. Offers will be valid for a period of two months, with the deadline for submitting appeals set for August 17, 2026, and the estimated opening of…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an execution period of 10 months. This period begins the day after the replanting act is signed by the works director and the contractor, authorizing the start of the works. The offer validity period is 2 months. The deadline for submitting appeals is until August 17, 2026, at 23:59. The opening of administrative envelopes is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 08:00 hours, though this date is estimated and subject to change by the contracting board.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000322023.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 618/26 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 17-07-2026 a las 12:54 horas. Contrato de Finalización de las obras de mejora en la piscina municipal, en…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000322018.html — “class="noremarca">Programa de trabajo Subtipo Criterio : Otros Ponderación : 5 Cantidad Mínima : 0 Cantidad Máxima : 5 Plazo de Validez de la Oferta 2 Mes(es) Presentación de recursos Información sobre recursos Recurso d…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the "Contract for the completion of improvement works in the municipal swimming pool, in Posadas (Córdoba)".
The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:
- Completion of the changing room block for its commissioning.
- Execution of a new Northeast access to resolve significant accessibility issues with the facility, including the closure of the old access.
- Adaptation and reconfiguration of the bar terrace.
The contract is classified as "Works" (Obras), specifically general construction of buildings and singular civil engineering works, which also covers construction of swimming pools. The estimated contract value is 341,922.31 EUR, with a base bidding budget of 413,726 EUR (including taxes). The execution period is 10 months.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000322023.html — “adjudicará mediante subasta electrónica : No Objeto del Contrato : Contrato de Finalización de las obras de mejora en la piscina municipal, en Posadas (Córdoba). Descripción del procedimiento El objeto del proyecto consi…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000322023.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente $618/26$ Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 17-07-2026 a las 12:54 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Contrato de Finalización de…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000322023.pdf106 KBPDF
- DOC20260717121612Acuerdo_JG_aprob_expdte 618_26.pdf215 KBPDF
- DOC_CD2026-000322023.xml64 KBXML
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.