Published
Contrato de los Servicios de Consultoría, diseño, despliegue, configuración y mantenimiento de soluciones de Inteligencia Artificial (IA)
Notice number: 02/26 DIG
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Empresa Estatal Mercados Centrales de Abastecimiento SA (MERCASA)
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for comprehensive consulting, design, deployment, configuration, and maintenance services of Artificial Intelligence (AI) solutions, specifically aimed at facilitating MERCASA's adoption of corporate AI solutions based on Microsoft technology. The project will adhere to a phased adoption and accompaniment model, incorporating technologies such as Intelligent Automation, Copilot, and Hybrid Artificial Intelligence architectures to ensure digital evolution and maturity in AI use. The contract has an initial duration of two years from its signing, with a potential extension of an additional 12 months, allowing for a maximum total duration of three years. Proponents must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of €90,720, derived from their best financial year within the last three, accredited via approved annual accounts, and this turnover should not exceed one and a half times the estimated contract value.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is initially two years from the date of its signing. This period can be extended by an additional 12 months, making the maximum possible duration of the contract three years. The contract allows for a maximum of one extension. There are no specific contract start or end dates explicitly stated, as the start date is defined as "from the signing of the contract." While the project is intended to be phased for adoption and accompaniment, no specific key milestones or their timelines are detailed.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000383154.html — “de dos años (2) año desde la firma del contrato, prorrogable por un periodo de 12 meses, siendo la duración máxima del contrato de 3 años. Condiciones de Licitación Garantía Requerida Definitiva Porcentaje 5 % Plazo de c…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000383116.html — “aporte de valor. Para lograr estos objetivos, MERCASA propone contratar servicios externos para apoyar a MERCASA en la definición del alcance, las fases y los recursos necesarios para la adopción de soluciones de Intelig…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the contract for consulting, design, deployment, configuration, and maintenance services for Artificial Intelligence (AI) solutions. MERCASA aims to contract external services to assist in defining the scope, phases, and resources necessary for the adoption of corporate AI solutions based on Microsoft technology. This project will follow a phased adoption/accompaniment model to progressively ensure the digital evolution and maturity of individuals in the use of AI. The CPV classification for these services is 72000000, covering IT services such as consulting, software development, internet, and support.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000383154.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 02/26 DIG Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 04-08-2026 a las 08:42 horas. Contrato de los Servicios de Consultoría, diseño, despliegue, configuraci…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000383116.html — “aporte de valor. Para lograr estos objetivos, MERCASA propone contratar servicios externos para apoyar a MERCASA en la definición del alcance, las fases y los recursos necesarios para la adopción de soluciones de Intelig…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000383154.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 02/26 DIG Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 04-08-2026 a las 08:42 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Contrato de los Servicios d…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- DOC_CN2026-000383116.pdf88 KBPDF
- DOC202608040840570_02_26_DIG_Insuficiencia_de_medios.pdf1.9 MBPDF
- DOC202608040841130_02_26_DIG_aprobacion_de_gasto.pdf227 KBPDF
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.