Published

    Contrato de obra: Ronda Este Ourense. Tramo: Bemposta - N-525

    Notice number: 00504991-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainAgencia Gallega de InfraestructurasWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Agencia Gallega de Infraestructuras
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish, GLG
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 22, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The object of the contract will cover the execution of the entire work, consisting, according to the project report, in the construction of a new ring road linking the OU-105 road with the OU-525/N-525 (East Ring Road), in the municipalities of Ourense and San Cibrao das Viñas, both in the province of Ourense. The new route starts from the existing roundabout at kilometer point (P.Q.) 2+580 of the OU-105 road, at the junction with the OU-510, in the Bemposta area. Starting from this roundabout, the East Ring Road runs southwest and ends at the new connecting roundabout which will allow the link with the N-525/OU-525 and with the A-52 motorway. The new road runs on an embankment for the first 400 m, and continues as an excavation with steep slopes up to P.Q. 1+220, conditioned by the ADIF railway line. At this point, the route crosses over the Barbaña river by means of an 80 m viaduct, and directly connects with the existing roundabout on the N-525 which will not undergo any modification. Access to this roundabout from/to the N-525/OU-525 is redefined by constructing two branches: the South Branch starts from the OU-525 road through a deceleration lane, and the North Branch starts…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in