Published
Contrato de Servicio para impartición de talleres formativos en Igualdad y Prevención en Violencia de Género Ámbito Educativo y Comunitario en Ingenio " Ingenio por una comunidad igualitaria"
Notice number: 6435/2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de la Villa de Ingenio
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a Service Contract for the delivery of training workshops on Equality and the Prevention of Gender-Based Violence within the Educational and Community Sphere in Ingenio, under the initiative "Ingenio for an egalitarian community." The services fall under CPV codes 80500000 (Training services) and 80510000 (Specialized training services). The contract specifies a duration of three months, coming into effect the day after formalization and concluding by December 30, 2026, or upon the completion of all designated workshops. Financial standing requires demonstrating annual turnover as an economic-financial solvency criterion, with detailed requirements outlined in clause 7.2 of the PCAP, Annex II, and the DEUC. Operationally, the contractor must accommodate electronic invoicing and utilize electronic payment methods.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is 3 months. The contract is expected to come into force the day after its formalization and will conclude on December 30, 2026. A key milestone for the contract's termination is the completion of the workshop days that are the subject of this contracting.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000441912.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 6435/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 21-08-2026 a las 10:18 horas. Contrato de Servicio para impartición de talleres formativos en Igualdad…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000441941.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente 6435/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 21-08-2026 a las 10:18 horas. Contrato de Servicio para impartición de talleres formativos en Igualdad…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000441912.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 6435/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 21-08-2026 a las 10:18 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Contrato de Servicio para i…”
The core scope of work for this tender is a Service Contract for the delivery of training workshops on Equality and Gender Violence Prevention in the Educational and Community Sphere in Ingenio, under the title "Ingenio for an egalitarian community". The services are classified under CPV codes 80500000 (Training services) and 80510000 (Specialized training services). The estimated execution period for the contract is 3 months, with the contract concluding by December 30, 2026, or once the training workshops have been completed.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000441912.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 6435/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 21-08-2026 a las 10:18 horas. Contrato de Servicio para impartición de talleres formativos en Igualdad…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000441941.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente 6435/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 21-08-2026 a las 10:18 horas. Contrato de Servicio para impartición de talleres formativos en Igualdad…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000441912.pdf93 KBPDF
- DOC_CN2026-000441941.html22 KBHTML
- DOC_CD2026-000441912.xml42 KBXML
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.