Published
Contrato de servicio para la elaboración del Mapa Geológico del Principado de Asturias a escala 1:25.000 - Fase I
Notice number: 00585096-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Consejería de Ordenación del Territorio, Urbanismo, Vivienda y Derechos Ciudadanos del Principado de Asturias
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The purpose of the contract is the production and editing of new geological maps at a scale of 1:25,000 in a broad sector of the central area of Asturias, around the cities of Oviedo, Gijón and Avilés, where more than 60% of the region’s population lives, to continue the cartographic series of the Principality The purpose of the contract is the production and editing of new geological maps at a scale of 1:25,000 in a broad sector of the central area of Asturias, around the cities of Oviedo, Gijón and Avilés, where more than 60% of the region’s population lives, to continue the cartographic series of the Principality
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.