Published

    Contrato de servicios de desarrollo, instalación, puesta en marcha, mantenimiento correctivo, preventivo y evolutivo, así como alojamiento de la solución de un backoffice único para todas las autopistas de SEITT

    Notice number: 00527278-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainPresidencia del Consejo de Administración de la Sociedad Estatal de Infraestructuras del Transporte Terrestre, S.M.E., S.A.Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 25, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Presidencia del Consejo de Administración de la Sociedad Estatal de Infraestructuras del Transporte Terrestre, S.M.E., S.A.
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 30, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The purpose of this contract is the procurement, through an open procedure, of a turnkey project that includes the design, development, configuration, implementation, go-live, hosting, preventive, corrective, and evolutionary maintenance of an integral unique BackOffice system for the management of SEITT toll highways. The system must serve the toll highways R-2, R-3, R-4, R-5, M-12, AP-41, AP-36, and AP-7 Cartagena-Vera, based on the road toll system developed in the tender with file: 20261006-V. To this end, it must rely on standard interfaces and integration mechanisms conceived from the design phase to facilitate the incorporation of new highways, roads or systems without impact on service continuity, taking security as a reference from the start of the design. The purpose of this contract is the procurement, through an open procedure, of a turnkey project that includes the design, development, configuration, implementation, go-live, hosting, preventive, corrective, and evolutionary maintenance of an integral unique BackOffice system for the management of SEITT toll highways. The system must serve the toll highways R-2, R-3, R-4, R-5, M-12, AP-41, AP-36, and AP-7…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 11 FILES

    • Anexo 4 Especificaciones de seguridad SEITT.pdf
    • DOC_CD2026-000367200.html
    • DOC_CD2026-000367200.pdf

    and 4 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in