Published

    Contrato de servicios de elaboración del proyecto básico y de ejecución para la ampliación del C.P.E.E. 'Marqués de Vallejo' de Logroño La Rioja.

    Notice number: 08-7-9.01-0032/2026

    🇪🇸 SpainDirección General de Gestión Educativa, Viceconsejería de Educación, Universidades y Formación Profesional, Consejería de Educación y Empleo

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 16, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Dirección General de Gestión Educativa, Viceconsejería de Educación, Universidades y Formación Profesional, Consejería de Educación y Empleo
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 11, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This service contract requires the elaboration of the basic and execution project for the expansion of C.E.E "MARQUÉS DE VALLEJO" in Logroño, La Rioja, specifically encompassing four new classrooms and a functional connection to the existing sports center. The scope includes safety and health coordination during the project phase, comprehensive topographic and geotechnical studies, proposing solutions for any building pathologies, and providing expert advice on facility maintenance and management. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of €24,162.98 and possess professional indemnity insurance of at least €34,518.54 valid until the offer submission deadline, with a commitment for renewal. The contract has an execution period of 6 months from formalization, with an anticipated service start in October 2026, requiring the Basic Project submission within two months, in adherence to R.D. 314/2006. Offers must be submitted electronically, with technical reports limited to 8 A4 pages (Arial 10, 2cm margins) and graphic documentation to 4 DIN A3 sheets.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Total duration: The execution period for the contract is 6 months from its formalization.
    • Contract start date: The execution of the contract will begin the day after its formalization. The start of the service provision is anticipated for October 2026.
    • Key milestones/phases: The Basic Project must be presented within a maximum of 2 months, counting from the day following the contract's formalization. There is also a warranty period of 5 years, starting from the date of the contract's conformity act.

    Sources

    • 1Documento (1).pdf — “| 2026/0698515 Cargo | Firmante Observaciones | Fechahora 1 Jefa de Área Gestión Económica y Contratación | Rosa María Aliende Morena | 20/07/2026 11:21:41 2 Jefa de Servicio de Gestión Economico-Presupuestaria | Raquel…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the elaboration of the basic and execution project for the expansion of C.E.E "MARQUÉS DE VALLEJO" in Logroño (La Rioja). This expansion specifically entails the execution of four new classrooms and the functional connection with the existing sports center. Additionally, the scope includes safety and health coordination during the project phase, as well as conducting topographic and geotechnical studies. The contractor is also responsible for proposing solutions to any pathologies that may arise in the building, providing necessary information and documentation for the execution project, and offering advice on the maintenance and management of the building's facilities when required. The Basic Project must be submitted within a maximum of two months from contract formalization and will define the general characteristics of the work, adhering to the content established in Annex I of Part I of R.D. 314/2006.

    Sources

    • 1Documento (1).pdf — “Fuchahora 1 Jefa de Área Gestión Económica y Contratación | Rosa María Aliende Morena | 20/07/2026 11:21:41 2 Jefa de Servicio de Gestión Económico-Presupuestaria | Raquel Cueto Rodriguez / Visto Bueno, | 20/07/2026 11:2…
    • 2Documento.pdf — “las prestaciones siguientes: - Proponer soluciones de todas aquellas patologías que pudieran surgir en el edificio. - Proporcionar la información, aclaración y documentación que sea necesaria sobre el proyecto de ejecuci…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Documento.pdf
    • Documento (2).pdf
    • Documento (1).pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in