Published
Contrato de servicios para la redacción de informe previo de ensayos, proyecto básico y de ejecución, estudio de seguridad y salud, dirección facultativa, coordinación de seguridad y salud para la rehabilitación y adaptación para usos municipales, del edificio denominado E-6 naves E y F, en el Proyecto de Singular Interés "Fuerte de San Francisco", Guadalajara
Notice number: 2026/038497
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Secretaría General de la Consejería de Fomento de la Junta de Comunidades de Castilla-La Mancha
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for a service contract encompassing the drafting of a preliminary test report, a basic and execution project, a comprehensive health and safety study, site management, and health and safety coordination. The core objective is the rehabilitation and adaptation of Building E-6 (bays E and F) for municipal uses, situated within the "Fuerte de San Francisco" Project of Singular Interest in Guadalajara. The contract has an execution period of 20 months. Proposers must meet an annual turnover requirement as specified in section 10.1 of the characteristics table, Annex I of the PCAP. The deadline for offer submission is October 2, 2026, at 14:00, with the opening of economic offers scheduled for November 3, 2026, at 10:00. No specific technical constraints, required technologies, or methodologies were further detailed.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes an execution period of 20 months. Key milestones include the deadline for offer submission, which is until October 2, 2026, at 14:00. The opening of economic offers is scheduled for November 3, 2026, at 10:00 hours. The dates for the opening of technical offers and administrative offers are not yet established. The contract start and end dates are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000429646.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026/038497 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 18-08-2026 a las 11:03 horas. Contrato de servicios para la redacción de informe previo de ensayos, p…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000429646.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026/038497 Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 18-08-2026 a las 11:03 horas. Contrato de servicios par…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000429589.html — “de la Consejería de Fomento de la Junta de Comunidades de Castilla-La Mancha Dirección Postal Paseo Cristo de la Vega, s/n (45071) Toledo España Contacto Teléfono 925266900 Correo Electrónico [email protected]…”
- 4DOC_CN2026-000429589.pdf — “Principal 1 - Servicios públicos generales Tipo de Entidad Adjudicadora Órgano de Contratación → Sitio Web http://contratacion.castillalamancha.es/ Perfil del Contratante https://contrataciondelestado.es/wps/poc?uri=deep…”
The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender is a service contract for the drafting of a prior test report, a basic and execution project, a health and safety study, faculty direction, and health and safety coordination. These services are specifically for the rehabilitation and adaptation of building E-6 (naves E and F) for municipal uses, as part of the "Fuerte de San Francisco" Project of Singular Interest in Guadalajara.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000429646.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026/038497 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 18-08-2026 a las 11:03 horas. Contrato de servicios para la redacción de informe previo de ensayos, p…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000429646.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026/038497 Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 18-08-2026 a las 11:03 horas. Contrato de servicios par…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000429589.html — “Postal Paseo del Cristo de la Vega, s/n (45071) Toledo España Tipo de Acto : Privado Apertura sobre administrativo Apertura sobre administrativo Observaciones (si no se tiene establecida la fecha) Lugar Mesa de Contratac…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000429646.xml42 KBXML
- Logo_JCCM1509453879955.png4 KBPNG
- 17PLANTILLADEUC.xml131 KBXML
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.