Published
Contrato de Suministro de cartuchería destinada al Cuerpo de Policía Municipal del Ayuntamiento de Madrid.
Notice number: 00551493-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Área de Gobierno de Vicealcaldía, Portavoz, Seguridad y Emergencias del Ayuntamiento de Madrid
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The acquisition of 1,400,000 cartridges of caliber 9x19 mm, of which 100,000 will be for the issuance to each member for ordinary service (9x19mm cartridges, Pb, semi-jacketed bullet type) and 1,300,000 for training in shooting practice (9x19mm cartridges, Pb, TFMJ -Total Full Metal Jacket-/FMC -Full Metal Case-, NONTOX). The acquisition of 1,400,000 cartridges of caliber 9x19 mm, of which 100,000 will be for the issuance to each member for ordinary service (9x19mm cartridges, Pb, semi-jacketed bullet type) and 1,300,000 for training in shooting practice (9x19mm cartridges, Pb, TFMJ -Total Full Metal Jacket-/FMC -Full Metal Case-, NONTOX).
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.