Published

    Contrato de suministro de gorras de la uniformidad ordinaria del Cuerpo de Policía Municipal de Madrid

    Notice number: 300/2026/02350

    🇪🇸 SpainÁrea de Gobierno de Vicealcaldía, Portavoz, Seguridad y Emergencias del Ayuntamiento de Madrid

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Área de Gobierno de Vicealcaldía, Portavoz, Seguridad y Emergencias del Ayuntamiento de Madrid
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 9, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the supply of 1215 ordinary uniform caps for the Municipal Police Corps of Madrid, allocated across various professional categories, with delivery required within the Madrid municipality. Bidders must meet a minimum annual turnover of 41,310.00 euros (VAT not included) in the best financial year within the last three available years. The supplied caps must adhere to strict technical specifications, quality standards, and design requirements outlined in the Technical Specifications Document, ensuring robust functionality for intensive use. Prospective suppliers are required to submit garment samples, along with 1m² samples of both main and secondary fabrics. The contract specifies an execution period of 45 days, with offers due by September 15, 2026, at 23:59, submitted electronically via PLACSP, and offers must remain valid for 15 days.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes an execution period of 45 days. The deadline for submitting offers is September 15, 2026, at 23:59. The opening of the single envelope for offers is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00. Offers have a validity period of 15 days. There are no possible extensions for this contract. The contract start date, end date, and overall total duration are not explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000401873.html — “class="noremarca">Dirección información adicional Dirección Postal Calle, Príncipe de Vergara, Nº140 (28002) Madrid España Recepción de Ofertas Dirección Presentación de Ofertas Dirección Postal Calle, Príncipe de Vergar…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000401872.html — “relativa al volumen de negocios global de la empresa de cualquiera de los tres últimos años concluidos (2023, 2024 y 2025). Umbral: 41310 Periodo: 3 años Expresión: Dentro de los tres últimos años disponibles Preparación…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000401872.pdf — “Subtipo Criterio: Precio → Ponderación: 100 Expresión de evaluación: $P=100^{*}N/M$ Cantidad Minima: 0 →Cantidad Máxima: 100 Plazo de Validez de la Oferta → 15 Día(s) Presentación de recursos Información sobre recursos →…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the supply of 1215 ordinary uniform caps for the members of the Municipal Police Force of Madrid. The contract is specifically for the "suministro de gorras de la uniformidad ordinaria del Cuerpo de Policía Municipal de Madrid" (supply of caps for the ordinary uniform of the Municipal Police Force of Madrid). The CPV classification for this tender is 18443340 - Gorras (Caps). The execution period for this contract is 45 days. Delivery of the caps will be made at a location within the municipality of Madrid, as designated by the contract manager, with a minimum of 15 days' notice. The caps must meet the technical requirements and specifications outlined in the Technical Specifications Document, ensuring functionality and quality standards for intensive use by the Municipal Police Force. The total quantity to be supplied is 1215 units, distributed among different professional categories: 100 for the Executive scale (Sub-inspector), 60 for the Basic scale (Officer), and 1055 for the Basic scale (Police).

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000401873.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 300/2026/02350 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 09-08-2026 a las 17:02 horas. Contrato de suministro de gorras de la uniformidad ordinaria del Cue…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000401872.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente 300/2026/02350 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 09-08-2026 a las 17:02 horas. Contrato de suministro de gorras de la uniformidad ordinaria del Cu…
    • 3DOC_CD2026-000401873.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 300/2026/02350 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 09-08-2026 a las 17:02 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Contrato de suministro…
    • 428285740--2INFORMENECESIDADGORRASUNIFORMIDADOR.pdf — “requisitos y especificaciones técnicas que se especifican en el Pliego de prescripciones técnicas y se confeccionarán atendiendo a las exigencias del uso intensivo que el trabajo del servicio de los componentes del Cuerp…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 12 FILES

    • DOC_CN2026-000401872.xml
    • DOC_CD2026-000401873.xml
    • DOC_CD2026-000401873.html

    and 5 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in