Published

    Contrato de suministro de las licencias de los productos Microsoft, en modalidad “Enterprise Agreement” y soporte unificado para el Defensor del Pueblo.

    Notice number: 00520518-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainJunta de Coordinación del Defensor del PuebloGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Junta de Coordinación del Defensor del Pueblo
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 28, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender solicits proposals for a supply contract encompassing Microsoft product licenses under an "Enterprise Agreement" modality and unified support for the Defensor del Pueblo (Ombudsman). The core objective is to renew existing Microsoft licenses and support services, ensuring the seamless continuation of the institution's daily activities. Key technical requirements specify Microsoft product licenses in "Enterprise Agreement" modality and Microsoft Unified Support Enterprise. The contract will span a three-year period, commencing on January 1, 2027, and concluding on December 31, 2029, with annual breakdowns provided for each year. Financial standing requirements for this tender were not specified.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: January 1, 2027
    • Contract End Date: December 31, 2029
    • Total Duration: 3 years
    • Key Milestones/Phases: The contract includes annual breakdowns for 2027, 2028, and 2029.

    Sources

    • 1DOC202607271146081Informe_necesidad_EA_Microsoft_2026.pdf — “sistema y a los requerimientos funcionales de la institución, asegurando la disponibilidad de estos productos de software para el correcto desarrollo de la actividad diaria del Defensor del Pueblo. Lotes: NO Presupuesto…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000353417.html — “el «software». Plazo de Ejecución 3 Año(s) Lugar de ejecución Subentidad Nacional Madrid Código de Subentidad Territorial ES300 Dirección Postal Zurbano 42 (28010) Madrid España Condiciones de ejecución del contrato Se u…
    • 3DOC_CD2026-000357634.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026Rg800203 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 28-07-2026 a las 10:49 horas. Contrato de suministro de las licencias de los productos Microsoft, en…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the supply contract for Microsoft product licenses under an "Enterprise Agreement" modality, along with unified support, for the Defensor del Pueblo (Ombudsman). This includes the renewal of existing licenses and support for Microsoft products to ensure the correct development of the institution's daily activities. The services are classified under CPV codes 48000000 for software packages and information systems, and 72260000 for software-related services. The contract has an execution period of three years.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000357634.html — “España Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Hasta el 11/09/2026 a las 10:00 Apertura de Ofertas Económicas y Documentación Apertura de Ofertas Económicas Apertura oferta económica Apertura sobre oferta económica El día 14/09/…
    • 2DOC202607271146081Informe_necesidad_EA_Microsoft_2026.pdf — “sistema y a los requerimientos funcionales de la institución, asegurando la disponibilidad de estos productos de software para el correcto desarrollo de la actividad diaria del Defensor del Pueblo. Lotes: NO Presupuesto…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000353417.html — “el «software». Plazo de Ejecución 3 Año(s) Lugar de ejecución Subentidad Nacional Madrid Código de Subentidad Territorial ES300 Dirección Postal Zurbano 42 (28010) Madrid España Condiciones de ejecución del contrato Se u…
    • 4DOC_CD2026-000357634.pdf — “particulares. →Valor estimado del contrato 2.190.790,7 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación → Importe 2.209.047,29 EUR. → Importe (sin impuestos) 1.825.658,92 EUR. Clasificación CPV 48000000 - Paquetes de software y siste…
    • 5DOC_CN2026-000353417.pdf — “y sistemas de información. 72260000 - Servicios relacionados con el software». →→ Plazo de Ejecución 3 Año(s) →→→Lugar de ejecución Subentidad Nacional Madrid Código de Subentidad Territorial ES300 Dirección Postal → Zur…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 12 FILES

    • DOC202607271146081Informe_necesidad_EA_Microsoft_2026.pdf
    • DOC_CD2026-000357634.xml
    • LOGO_DEFENSOR2_LOGO97794893.JPG

    and 5 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in