Published

    contrato es la adquisición mediante la modalidad de renting de TRES vehículos destinados al transporte urbano municipal.

    Notice number: 00584204-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainAlcaldía del Ayuntamiento de RondaGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Ronda
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the acquisition, through a renting modality, of three electric vehicles for municipal urban transport: one electric minibus for low-demand routes and difficult urban access areas, and two electric midibuses for main urban routes with higher passenger capacity. The contract has an estimated value of 1,800,000 EUR (excluding taxes) and a fixed duration of ten years without possibility of extension. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover at least equal to the estimated contract value, based on the best financial year out of the last three available. The deadline for submitting offers is September 7, 2026, at 23:59, with economic offers scheduled for opening on September 28, 2026, at 23:59, and offers must remain valid for two months.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Question: What is the contract timeline?

    Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.

    The total duration of the contract is explicitly stated as ten years, with no possibility of extension.

    Key milestones and phases include:

    • The deadline for submitting offers is September 7, 2026, at 23:59.
    • Offers must remain valid for 2 months.
    • The opening of economic offers is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 23:59.

    The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000442769.html — “impuestos) 1.800.000 EUR. Clasificación CPV 34100000 - Vehículos de motor. 34121100 - Autobuses de servicio público. 34144900 - Vehículos eléctricos. Plazo de Ejecución 10 Año(s) Observaciones: La duración del Contrato s…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000447479.html — “11px"> https://contrataciondelestado.es/wps/poc?uri=deeplink:detalle_licitacion&idEvl=HEihwxrt1%2Fs%2FbjW6njtWLw%3D%3D Entidad Adjudicadora Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Ronda Tipo de Administración Autoridad local Ac…
    • 3DOC_CD2026-000447479.pdf — “de la Oferta → 2 Mes(es) Presentación de recursos Información sobre recursos Excmo Ayuntamiento de Ronda Tipo de Entidad Adjudicadora Órgano de Contratación Dirección Postal →→ Plaza Duquesa de Parcent n 3 (29400) Ronda…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the acquisition, through a renting modality, of three vehicles intended for municipal urban transport. The contract has an estimated value of 1,800,000 EUR (excluding taxes) and a duration of ten years, with no possibility of extension. The vehicles fall under the CPV classification of motor vehicles, public service buses, and electric vehicles. The tender specifies unit prices for a microbus at 4,000.00 EUR/month (excluding IVA) and a midibus at 5,500.00 EUR/month (excluding IVA), calculated over 120 months.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000447479.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 13028/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 24-08-2026 a las 10:29 horas. contrato es la adquisición mediante la modalidad de renting de TRES vehí…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000447479.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 13028/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 24-08-2026 a las 10:29 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público contrato es la adquisición…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000442769.html — “impuestos) 1.800.000 EUR. Clasificación CPV 34100000 - Vehículos de motor. 34121100 - Autobuses de servicio público. 34144900 - Vehículos eléctricos. Plazo de Ejecución 10 Año(s) Observaciones: La duración del Contrato s…
    • 4DOC20260821110547MEMORIA JUSTIFICATIVA_RENTIG DE AUTOBUSES.pdf — “(7 meses), contados desde la formalización del Contrato. No obstante, este plazo establecido es máximo y, por lo tanto, el plazo de recepción de los vehículos podrá ser menor. En caso contrario, se procederá a la corresp…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 9 FILES

    • DOC_CD2026-000447479.html
    • DOC_CD2026-000447479.xml
    • DOC_CN2026-000442769.xml

    and 2 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in