Published

    Contrato mixto de suministro de licencias de Microsoft 365, de servicio de gestión y mantenimiento del Tenant y de servicio de desarrollo de aplicaciones, para el Ayuntamiento de Gijón, sus organismos autónomos y empresas municipales, por procedimiento abierto, sujeto a regulación armonizada y con varios criterios de adjudicación

    Notice number: 83634W/2025

    🇪🇸 SpainJunta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de Gijón

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Junta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de Gijón
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 19, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a framework contract for the mixed supply of Microsoft 365 licenses, comprehensive tenant management and maintenance services, and application development services, intended for the Gijón City Council, its autonomous bodies, and municipal companies. Bidders must demonstrate technical proficiency with Microsoft 365 and support electronic ordering (Pedido electrónico), electronic invoicing (Factura electrónica), and electronic payment (Pago electrónico) functionalities. A minimum annual turnover of 1,535,801 EUR is required for financial standing. The total execution period for this contract is 1095 days.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The total duration of the contract, referred to as the "Plazo de Ejecución" (Execution Period), is 1095 days.

    Key milestones identified in the bidding process include:

    • The deadline for the submission of offers is September 18, 2026, at 17:00.
    • The opening of the administrative envelope (Envelope No. 1 and, if applicable, Envelope No. 2) is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 12:00.
    • The opening of the economic offers envelope (Envelope No. 3) is set for September 29, 2026, at 12:00. This date is stated as indicative and will be officially established in the act published on the platform.

    The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000430979.html — “varios criterios de adjudicación Valor estimado del contrato 3.071.600,69 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 3.097.197,36 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 2.559.667,24 EUR. Clasificación CPV 48000000 - Paquetes de s…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000430979.pdf — “2 → Apertura sobre administrativo → El día 22/09/2026 a las 12:00 horas →En la forma y condiciones establecidas en los Pliegos y en el CCP Lugar → Ayuntamiento de Gijón. Servicio de Planificación y Gestión de Compra Públ…

    The core scope of work for this tender is a mixed contract for the supply of Microsoft 365 licenses, management and maintenance services for the Tenant, and application development services. These services are intended for the Gijón City Council, its autonomous bodies, and municipal companies.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000430979.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente 83634W/2025 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 19-08-2026 a las 14:13 horas. Contrato mixto de suministro de licencias de Microsoft 365, de servici…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • DOC_CN2026-000430979.html
    • DOC_CN2026-000430979.xml
    • DOC_CN2026-000430979.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in