Published

    Contrato mixto de suministro y servicios para implantación y suscripción, en modalidad SAAS, de un programa informático de gestión de los recursos humanos.

    Notice number: 6/2026/CSOH

    🇪🇸 SpainAjuntament de Rubí

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 29, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Ajuntament de Rubí
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 26, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This mixed contract seeks the supply and implementation of a Human Resources (HR) and Public Employment Offer (OPO) management software program, delivered in a SaaS modality, encompassing time accounting, payroll management for workers, user management for 18 HR and 2 Business Intelligence users, and comprehensive training and support. The solution must support multiple web browsers and operating systems, be compatible with mobile devices, allow export in various formats including .xlsx, .csv, .docx, and .pdf, and feature integrations with SICALWIN and TAO-T-Systems (entry register and file manager), alongside robust API and web service capabilities and electronic signature functionality. The initial contract duration is twenty-four (24) months, with the possibility of two (2) twelve-month extensions, for a maximum total duration of forty-eight (48) months, and requires the entire platform implementation, including data migration and integrations, to be completed within nine (9) months of contract formalization, with the payroll system operational within three (3) months. Additionally, bidders must demonstrate an annual turnover of at least 104,799.91 euros, representing 1.5…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Initial duration: Twenty-four (24) months, starting from the day after its formalization.
    • Possible extensions: Two (2) extensions of twelve (12) months each.
    • Maximum total duration: Forty-eight (48) months, including any extensions.
    • Anticipated start of service provision: January 2027.

    Key milestones and phases for the platform implementation:

    • The entire platform implementation, which includes supply, configuration, data migration, integration, testing, and full functionality launch, must be completed within a maximum of nine (9) months from the day after the contract's formalization.
    • Within this general implementation period, specific milestones are:
    • Migration and operationalization of the payroll system: three (3) months.
    • Migration and operationalization of all other modules, integrations, and historical data: nine (9) months, which includes the initial three months for the payroll system.
    • The phase for the validity of licenses and the ordinary provision of services will commence three (3) months after the contract's formalization.

    Sources

    • 1PLEC_ADMINISTRATIU_signat.pdf — “0,00 | 50.365,56 | 2.887,59 | 53.253,15 TOTAL | 185.630,85 | 8.352,00 | 76.820,80 | 270.803,65 | 8.662,77 | 279.466,42 Clàusula 3. DURADA DEL CONTRACTE La durada inicial del contracte serà de vint-i-quatre (24) mesos, co…
    • 2PLEC PRESCRIPCIONS TÈCNIQUES SIGNAT.pdf — “considerarà no acreditada la solvència tècnica i per tant es proposarà l'exclusió de la licitadora que no assoleixi aquests paràmetres mínims. 7 IMPLANTACIÓ, MIGRACIÓ I POSADA EN MARXA En el marc del present plec per a l…
    • 3Certificat_dels_Acords_695_29-07-2026.pdf — “següent: : Any 2027: 137.875,83 € Any 2028: 67.036,56 € Any 2029: 67.036,56 € Any 2030: 67.036,56 € Atès que el contracte comporta despeses de caràcter pluriennal, la seva autorització o realització es subordina al crèdi…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves a mixed contract of services and supply, specifically:

    Software and Services:

    • Management software for Human Resources (HR) and Public Employment Offer (OPO) (SaaS), including accounting for time or human resources.
    • Software supply services.
    • Maintenance and repair services for software.
    • Implementation services for software.
    • Management for HR users accessing the platform (dimensioned for 18 users).
    • Management for users with Business Intelligence (BI) access (dimensioned for 2 users).
    • Management of employee data and payroll for workers, excluding those who only use presence control functionality.
    • Supply of public offer management software.
    • Training and support for users.

    Hardware and Services:

    • Supply of time control hardware and its maintenance (maintenance is included for the first year, but not for the second year or any extensions).
    • Installation services for time control equipment.

    Deliverables and Additional Requirements:

    • Delivery of technical and functional documentation.
    • Issuance of the final implementation report.
    • Signing of the production start-up certificate.
    • Implementation of additional improvements, if included in the offer, within six months of system go-live and within one year of entering production.

    Sources

    • 1PLEC_ADMINISTRATIU_signat.pdf — “treballs que són objecte del contracte, es distingeixen els següents: Software de gestió de RRHH i OPO (SaaS): 48450000-7: Paquets de software de comptabilització del temps o recursos humans. 72268000-1: Serveis de submi…
    • 2IT JUSTIFICACIÓ NECESSITAT I IDONEÏTAT DEL CONTRACTE SIGNAT.pdf — “i de control de presència e Tempo, la parametrització, integració i posada en funcionament de la plataforma així com la formació i el suport a les persones usuàries. El pressupost base de licitació per a la durada inicia…
    • 3PLEC PRESCRIPCIONS TÈCNIQUES SIGNAT.pdf — “38] f) La formació final de les persones usuàries. g) El lliurament de la documentació tècnica i funcional. h) L'emissió de l'informe final d'implantació. i) La signatura de l'acta de posada en producció. 7.3.6 Implantac…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 11 FILES

    • espd-request.xml
    • Certificat_dels_Acords_695_29-07-2026.pdf
    • ANNEX 2 PCAP 6-2026-CSOH.doc

    and 4 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in