Published

    Contrato mixto de suministro y servicios para la implantación y suscripción, en modalidad saas, de un programa informático de gestión de los recursos humanos.

    Notice number: 00588047-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainAjuntament de RubíGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 29, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Ajuntament de Rubí
    Accepted Languages
    CAT, Spanish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 26, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender outlines a mixed contract for the provision, implementation, maintenance, and support of a Human Resources and Public Offer Management Software operating in a SaaS modality, complemented by time control hardware and associated services. The required solution must ensure maximum interoperability across diverse operating systems and modern web browsers, integrate seamlessly with existing corporate systems such as SICALWIN and TAO-T-Systems, and be built upon a single data model for data consistency and traceability. Key deliverables include comprehensive implementation services, technical memory, an execution plan, a training and consulting plan, and robust risk and incident management protocols, all to be completed within a nine-month period from contract formalization, with payroll migration active within three months. The contract has an initial duration of twenty-four months, with the possibility of two twelve-month extensions, totaling a maximum of forty-eight months, and mandates an annual turnover of at least 104,799.91 euros for the best financial year within the last three.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has an initial duration of twenty-four (24) months, starting the day after its formalization. There is a possibility of two extensions, each lasting twelve (12) months. The maximum total duration of the contract, including any extensions, will be forty-eight (48) months.

    The implementation of the platform, which includes supply, configuration, data migration, integration, testing, and activation of all contractual functionalities, must be completed within a maximum of nine (9) months from the day after the contract's formalization.

    Within this general implementation period, the following maximum milestones are established:

    • Migration and activation of the payroll system: three (3) months.
    • Migration and activation of the remaining modules, integrations, and historical data: nine (9) months, which includes the initial three months.

    The phase for the validity of licenses and ordinary service provision will commence three months after the contract's formalization. Training, technical support, and functional accompaniment will begin simultaneously with the system's implementation.

    The expected start of the service provision is January 2027. Financial forecasts for the contract include expenses for the years 2027, 2028, 2029, and 2030.

    Sources

    • 1PLEC_ADMINISTRATIU_signat.pdf — “incloses les eventuals pròrrogues, serà de quaranta-vuit (48) mesos. Les pròrrogues seran obligatòries per a l'empresa adjudicatària sempre que l'Ajuntament n'hagi efectuat el preavís corresponent amb una antelació mínim…
    • 2PLEC PRESCRIPCIONS TÈCNIQUES SIGNAT.pdf — “la seva formalització, amb la possibilitat de dues pròrrogues de dotze (12) mesos cadascuna. La durada màxima del contracte, incloses les eventuals pròrrogues, serà de quaranta-vuit (48) mesos. Les pròrrogues seran oblig…
    • 3Certificat_dels_Acords_695_29-07-2026.pdf — “l’expedient de contractació 2/2026/CSOH, d’acord amb el previst als articles 116 i 117 de la LCSP. Quart.- Aprovar l’autorització de la despesa per import de 205.787,76 euros a càrrec de les aplicacions pressupostàries 2…
    • 4IT JUSTIFICACIÓ NECESSITAT I IDONEÏTAT DEL CONTRACTE SIGNAT.pdf — “| 50.365,56 € | 2.887,59 € | 53.253,15 € | 21 | 11.183,16 € | 64.436,31 € 2029 | 20018 | 9205B | 21600 | 50.365,56 € | 2.887,59 € | 53.253,15 € | 21 | 11.183,16 € | 64.436,31 € 2030 | 20018 | 9205B | 21600 | 50.365,56 €…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves a mixed contract of services and supply. It primarily focuses on the provision, implementation, maintenance, and support of Human Resources (HR) and Public Offer Management Software (SaaS), along with time control hardware and its maintenance.

    The key components and deliverables explicitly stated are:

    • Supply of Software: This includes HR management software (SaaS), BI user management software (SaaS), and public offer management software.
    • Supply of Hardware: This encompasses time control hardware.
    • Implementation Services: This covers software implementation and installation of time control equipment.
    • Maintenance and Support Services: This includes maintenance and repair of software and maintenance for time control hardware.
    • Technical Memory, Execution Plan, and Chronogram: This deliverable details the project planning, including the implementation methodology, phases, activities, tasks, human and technical resources, deliverables for each phase, acceptance criteria, monitoring and control mechanisms, risk and incident management, and an evolutionary and continuous improvement plan.
    • Training and Consulting Plan: This plan is a criterion for evaluation, indicating it as a required deliverable.
    • Support, Monitoring, and Control Mechanisms: These include follow-up meetings, periodic reports, compliance indicators, deadline control, deliverable tracking, and project governance systems.
    • Risk and Incident Management: This covers the identification of main project risks, proposed preventive measures, incident management procedures, contingency plans, and mechanisms to minimize possible deviations.

    Sources

    • 1PLEC_ADMINISTRATIU_signat.pdf — “de la solució. Les normes que regulen l'adjudicació d'aquesta contractació, segons el previst a l'article 18.1.a) de la LCSP, seran les del contracte de subministrament, segons es justifica a l'informe tècnic de justific…
    • 2PLEC PRESCRIPCIONS TÈCNIQUES SIGNAT.pdf — “prova i validació corresponents. 7.4 Memòria tècnica, pla d'execució i cronograma Els licitadors hauran de presentar una Memòria Tècnica que descrigui detalladament la planificació prevista per executar el contracte, pre…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 11 FILES

    • espd-request.xml
    • espd-request.pdf
    • PLEC PRESCRIPCIONS TÈCNIQUES SIGNAT.pdf

    and 4 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in