Published
Contrato privado de servicio bancario de pagos electrónicos y telemáticos de tributos y otros ingresos de derecho público del Ayuntamiento de Zaragoza.
Notice number: 00578759-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Gobierno de Zaragoza
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a private contractor for banking services, specifically for the provision of electronic and telematic payment solutions for taxes and other public revenues owed to the City Council of Zaragoza. The awarded service provider will be responsible for installing and maintaining necessary devices, enabling citizens to make payments via credit card, debit card, and Bizum, ensuring total interoperability with existing systems. The contract has a total duration of four years, commencing either the day after the service commencement act (if an integration phase is required) or the day after formalization/specified date (if no integration is needed). Bidders must demonstrate an annual turnover of at least 525,318.25 euros, based on their best financial year among the last three available, to meet the financial standing requirements.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a total duration of 4 years. The start date will be counted from the day following the signing of the service commencement act, if an integration phase is necessary. Alternatively, if no integration phase is needed, it will start from the day following formalization or the date specified in the contract.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000444397.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 0048572-26 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 21-08-2026 a las 14:21 horas. Contrato privado de servicio bancario de pagos electrónicos y telemático…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000438308.html — “entre otros, los compromisos indicados en la cláusula Primera del PPT. Valor estimado del contrato 1.400.848,68 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 1.167.373,9 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 1.167.373,9 EUR. Clasif…”
The core scope of work for this tender is a private contract for banking services, specifically for electronic and telematic payments of taxes and other public revenues for the City Council of Zaragoza. This service includes commitments detailed in clause one of the Technical Specifications document. The CPV classification for this tender is 66110000 - Banking services. A potential integration phase for the awarded company is also part of the scope.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000438308.html — “entre otros, los compromisos indicados en la cláusula Primera del PPT. Valor estimado del contrato 1.400.848,68 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 1.167.373,9 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 1.167.373,9 EUR. Clasif…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000444397.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 0048572-26 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 21-08-2026 a las 14:21 horas. Contrato privado de servicio bancario de pagos electrónicos y telemático…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000438308.pdf — “Disposición adicional trigésima tercera de la LCSP. Este servicio incluye, entre otros, los compromisos indicados en la cláusula Primera del PPT. ...Valor estimado del contrato 1.400.848,68 EUR. → Presupuesto base de lic…”
- 4DOC20260811094636Memoria justificativa.pdf — “fase de trabajos de integración que, en su caso, pueda ser necesaria para la empresa adjudicataria, en los términos previstos en el Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas del contrato. I.C. Zaragoza, en el día de la firma ele…”
- 5DOC_CD2026-000444397.pdf — “por el que se aprueba el Reglamento General de Recaudación. Se trata de un contrato en función de las necesidades del Ayuntamiento, conforme a la Disposición adicional trigésima tercera de la LCSP. Este servicio incluye,…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000444397.xml31 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000438308.xml28 KBXML
- DOC_CD2026-000444397.pdf94 KBPDF
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.