Published
Contrato privado de servicio bancario de pagos electrónicos y telemáticos de tributos y otros ingresos de derecho público del Ayuntamiento de Zaragoza.
Notice number: 0048572-26
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Gobierno de Zaragoza
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender outlines a private contract for comprehensive banking services to facilitate electronic and telematic payments of taxes and other public law revenues for the City Council of Zaragoza. The scope of work encompasses the provision of necessary software, hardware, offices, and ATMs to support these payment operations, with additional commitments detailed in the Technical Specifications Document. The contract mandates a minimum annual turnover of at least 525,318.25 euros for the best financial year within the last three available years, representing one and a half times the estimated annual value. With an execution period of four years, the offer submission deadline is September 18, 2026, at 12:59, and the indicative opening of economic offers is scheduled for January 11, 2027, at 09:00.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an execution period of 4 years. The start date is counted from the day after the signing of the start of service act, if an integration phase is necessary, or from the day after formalization or the date indicated in the contract, if the integration phase is not necessary.
Key milestones include:
- Offer Submission Deadline: Until September 18, 2026, at 12:59.
- Opening of Economic Offers: January 11, 2027, at 09:00 hours (this date and time are indicative).
- The order of initiation for the contract was signed on May 27, 2026.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000438308.html — “entre otros, los compromisos indicados en la cláusula Primera del PPT. Valor estimado del contrato 1.400.848,68 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 1.167.373,9 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 1.167.373,9 EUR. Clasif…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000444397.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 0048572-26 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 21-08-2026 a las 14:21 horas. Contrato privado de servicio bancario de pagos electrónicos y telemático…”
- 3DOC20260811094612Orden de Inicio.pdf — “Zaragoza" mediante tramitación ordinaria, en las siguientes condiciones: Presupuesto Base de Licitación: 1.167.373,90 € . Valor estimado del contrato: 1.400.848,68 € Duración inicial: Cuatro años. SEGUNDO.- Que por la Of…”
The core scope of work for this tender is a private contract for banking services, specifically for electronic and telematic payments of taxes and other public law revenues for the City Council of Zaragoza. The service also includes commitments detailed in the first clause of the Technical Specifications Document. The CPV classification for this service is 66110000, indicating banking services. The contract has an execution period of 4 years.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000444397.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 0048572-26 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 21-08-2026 a las 14:21 horas. Contrato privado de servicio bancario de pagos electrónicos y telemático…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000438308.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente 0048572-26 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 21-08-2026 a las 09:12 horas. Contrato privado de servicio bancario de pagos electrónicos y telemátic…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000438308.pdf — “Disposición adicional trigésima tercera de la LCSP. Este servicio incluye, entre otros, los compromisos indicados en la cláusula Primera del PPT. ...Valor estimado del contrato 1.400.848,68 EUR. → Presupuesto base de lic…”
- 4DOC_CD2026-000444397.pdf — “por el que se aprueba el Reglamento General de Recaudación. Se trata de un contrato en función de las necesidades del Ayuntamiento, conforme a la Disposición adicional trigésima tercera de la LCSP. Este servicio incluye,…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- DOC20260811094636Memoria justificativa.pdf110 KBPDF
- DOC_CD2026-000444397.html23 KBHTML
- DOC_CD2026-000444397.xml31 KBXML
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.