Published
Contrôles métrologiques des dispositifs de mesure et d’autosurveillance des systèmes de collecte et des stations de traitement des eaux usées en régie
Notice number: 26-85595
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 13, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Métropole européenne de Lille
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Metrological inspections of measurement and self-monitoring devices for collection systems and wastewater treatment plants operated in-house. The contract is a single-award framework agreement with purchase orders, with a minimum amount of €400,000 excluding VAT and a maximum amount of €1,600,000 excluding VAT over the total duration of the contract (4 years). The estimate is €970,000 excluding VAT. Metrological inspections of measurement and self-monitoring devices for collection systems and wastewater treatment plants operated in-house. The contract is a single-award framework agreement with purchase orders, with a minimum amount of €400,000 excluding VAT and a maximum amount of €1,600,000 excluding VAT over the total duration of the contract (4 years). The estimate is €970,000 excluding VAT. Metrological inspections of measurement and self-monitoring devices for collection systems and wastewater treatment plants operated in-house. The contract is a single-award framework agreement with purchase orders, with a minimum amount of €400,000 excluding VAT and a maximum amount of €1,600,000 excluding VAT over the total duration of the contract (4 years). The estimate is €970,000…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.